Goldberg Tiger 2 Kit (GPMA0966) Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
NON-BUNDLED PARTS
1290.072 X 28" THREADED WIRE PUSHROD2
1291.062 X 19" PLAIN WIRE PUSHROD2
1585K-66 CANOPY1
5105NYLON FABRIC1
2026GENERAL INFORMATION BOOKLET1
2048K-66 PLAN1
2049K-66 INSTRUCTION BOOKLET1
2292K-66 DECAL1
3570L/C SHEET 6601 FUSELAGE SIDE2
3571L/C SHEET 6602 FUSE. BOTTOM AFT1
3572L/C SHEET 6603 FUSE.TOP AFT1
4877K-66 WING TIP2
5614STRNG & THROTTLE TUBING4
K-66 BUNDLE #1 BALSA SHEETS
3560L/C SHEET 6608 DORSAL FIN1
3581L/C SHEET 6609 WING RIBS4
3582L/C SHEET 6610 WING RIBS2
3583L/C SHEET 6611 SHEAR WEBS1
3584L/C SHEET 6612 WING CENTER SHTNG4
K-66 BUNDLE #2 PLYWOOD
3573L/C SHEET 6604 FUSE. BOTTOM FRNT1
3574L/C SHEET 6605 CANOPY PLATFORM1
3575L/C SHEET 6606 FUSELAGE TOP FRNT1
3576L/C SHEET 6607 FIREWALL1
3577L/C SHEET 6613 TAIL. SERVO MOUNT1
3579L/C SHEET 6614 TRAVEL GAUGES1
3580L/C SHEET 6615 BEVEL TOOL1
3587L/C SHEET 6620 FUSE DOUBLERS2
K-66 BUNDLE # 3 WING STICKS
4878K-66 TRAILING EDGE2
4301WING SPAR4
4885K-66 LEADING EDGE2
4898K-66 AILERON2
K-66 BUNDLE #4 STAB STICKS
4561K-66 WING REST DOUBLER3
4880K-66 STAB & FIN STICKS7
4881K-66 STAB HINGE STICKS1
4884K-66 CAP STRIPS8
4897K-66 ELEVATOR1
K-66 BUNDLE #5 WING SHEETS
5000K-66 WING SHEETING4
5001K-66 TRAILING EDGE SHEETING4
K-66 WOOD PARTS BAG
1757DOWEL 1/4 X 3-1/4 WING PIN1
3578K-66 DIHEDRAL BRACES2
4873K-66 OUTBOARD TRAILING EDGE2
4879K-66 INBOARD TRAILING EDGE2
4895K-66 HATCH RAILS2
4896K-66 WING MOUNTING BLOCK2
4899K-66 LANDING GEAR MOUNT2
4900K-66 LANDING GEAR SUPPORTS2
K-66 LARGE PARTS BAG
1251.093 X 3-3/4 WIRE1
1272.072 Threaded Rod X 10"2
13125/32 NOSE GEAR STRUT1
1346K-66 MAIN LANDING GEAR2
1466NYLON ENGINE MOUNT2
5800BRASS TUBING2
58013/32 STRIP AILERON HORN2
K-66 SMALL PARTS BAG #1
10064-40 X 1/2 SOCKET HEAD SCREW4
10074-40 X 3/4 SOCKET HEAD SCREW4
10236-32 X 1 SOCKET HEAD SCREW2
10412-56 X 1/2 PAN HD MACH SCREW4
1082#6 X 3/4 SHEET METAL SCREW4
1086#2 X 5/16 PAN HD SHT METAL SCREW10
11246-32 BLIND NUT2
11254-40 BLIND NUT8
1139#4 MACHINE SCREW WASHER - ZINC8
1140#6 MACHINE SCREW WASHER - BLACK2
1144#6 X 3/4 O.D. WASHER2
K-66 SMALL PARTS BAG #2
10196-32 X 3/16 SOCKET HEAD SCREW1
10694-40 X 1/8 FILLISTER HD SCREW2
11685/32 WHEEL COLLAR1
1375PUSHROD CONNECTOR BODY2
1405SNAP LINK4
1407LONG CONTROL HORN2
14135/32 NOSEGEAR BEARING1
14145/32 STEERING ARM1
14173/8 LANDING GEAR STRAP4
14243/32 ADJUSTABLE HORN BRACKET2
1425CENTER LINE MARKER1
1449LG. FLEX-POINT HINGE15
1455AILERON HORN BEARING2
1461NYLON SNAP NUT - 6-UP1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts