Goldberg Anniversary Piper Cub 40 Kit (GPMA0963) Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
NON-BUNDLED PARTS
1236.063 X 12 WIRE1
1611K-63 SIDE WINDOW (Set)1
1612K-63 WINDSHIELD1
1613K-63 ENGINE COWL1
1614K-63 ENGINE CYLINDER1
1752DOWEL 3/16 x 183
1761L. E. DOWEL 5/16 X 31-5/162
2075K-63 PLAN (SHT. 1 OF 2)1
2076K-63 PLAN (SHT. 2 OF 2)1
2077K-63 BOOKLET1
2297K-63 DECAL1
3546L/C SHEET 6307 FUSELAGE SIDE2
3547L/C SHEET 6308 FUSE. BOTTOM1
4860K-63 L.E. SHEETING4
4866K-63 T. E. FILLER1
4867K-63 T. E. SHEETING4
52053/16 X 14 NYLON TUBING1
52063/32 X 15 NYLON TUBING1
56152-1/2 x 25 NYLON FABRIC1
K-63 BUNDLE #1 BALSA L/C SHEETS
3540L/C SHEET 6301 WING RIBS2
3541L/C SHEET 6302 WING RIBS5
3542L/C SHEET 6303 WING SHEETING2
3543L/C SHEET 6304 DASH TOP1
3544L/C SHEET 6305 STAB & FIN2
3545L/C SHEET 6306 STAB & FIN1
4617L/C SHEET 5600 SHEAR WEB4
4861K-63 BOTTOM SHEETING1
K-63 BUNDLE #2 PLYWOOD PARTS
3549L/C SHEET 6310 WING TIPS1
3550L/C SHEET 6311 WING GS2
3551L/C SHEET 6312 CABIN SIDE2
3556L/C SHEET 6317 FUSE DOUBLER2
3557L/C SHEET 6318 FORMERS B & C1
K-63 BUNDLE #3 PLYWOOD PARTS
3548L/C SHEET 6309 FUSELAGE TOP1
3552L/C SHEET 6313 FORMERS1
3553L/C SHEET 6314 FUSE. BOTTOM L.G.1
3554L/C SHEET 6315 FORMER BRACKETS1
3555L/C SHEET 6316 SANDING TOOLS2
3558L/C SHEET 6319 FIREWALL (2 - UP)1
3559L/C SHEET 6320 WING JOINER2
K-63 BUNDLE #4 WING STICKS
4862K-63 AILERON 24"3
3700MAIN SPAR4
4864K-63 LEADING EDGE SPAR4
4865K-63 TRAILING EDGE2
K-63 BUNDLE #5 STABILIZER STICKS
3698PUSHROD 3/8 x 3/8 x19" BASS2
4612TAIL TRUSSING 1/4 x1/8 x 126
4869K-63 TRI STRIP1
4871K-63 WING STRUTS4
4872K-63 FIN & STAB STRIP4
K-63 WOOD PARTS BAG
1742DOWEL 1/8 X 4-15/162
1743DOWEL 1/8 X 7-1/22
1756DOWEL 1/4 X 4/1/22
4768K-63 WING MOUNT - SMALL2
4769K-63 WING MOUNT - LARGE2
K-63 LARGE PARTS BAG
1234.063 X 4 WIRE1
1272.072 Threaded Rod X 10"2
1272.078 THREADED ROD2
1343K-63 MAIN GEAR2
1466K-63 UNIVERSAL ENGINE MOUNT2
1664K-63 BUTYRATE TUBE 4-1/41
5800BRASS TUBING2
5812K-63 TAILWHEEL ASSEMBLY1
5814K-63 STRIP AILERON HORN2
K-63 SMALL PARTS BAG #1
1405SNAP LINK4
1407LONG CONTROL HORN2
14183/4 LANDING GEAR STRAP2
14243/32 ADJUSTABLE HORN BRACKET2
1425CENTER LINE MARKER1
1434FLAT HOLD-DOWN (PAIR)5
1449LG. FLEX-POINT HINGE13
1461NYLON SNAP NUT (6 UP)1
K-63 SMALL PARTS BAG #2
10236-32 X 1 SOCKET HEAD SCREW4
10246-32 X 1-1/4 SOCET HEAD SCREW2
10336-32 X 1/8 SOCKET HEAD SCREW4
10694-40 X 1/8 FILLISTER HEAD SCREW1
10872 X 3/8 PAN HEAD SHT METAL SCREW14
11246-32 BLIND NUT6
1140#6 M.S. WASHER -BLACK6
1144#6 X 3/4 O.D. WASHER2
11663/32 WHEEL COLLAR1
1375PUSHROD CONNECTOR BODY1
K-63 SMALL PARTS BAG #3
10402-56 X 1/8 PAN HEAD MACH. SCREW1
10422-56 X 3/4 PAN HEAD MACH. SCREW4
1082#6 X 3/4 SHEET METAL SCREW4
10852 X 3/16 PAN HEAD SHT METAL SCREW8
11052 X 1/4 SHLDR SCREW TYPE-A8
1138#2 M.S. WASHER - ZINC8
11693/16 WHEEL COLLAR4
1185GS 4-5 EYELET1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts