Goldberg Eagle 2 Trainer Kit (GPMA0955) Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
NON-BUNDLED PARTS
12380.063 x 16-3/4 WIRE1
12750.072 X 19 THREADED ROD1
1390ALUMINUM STRIP 1 X 61
1567CANOPY1
1578LEFT WING TIP1
1579RIGHT WING TIP1
1602SIDE WINDOWS1
1603PILOT FIGURE1
1761DOWEL 5/16 X 322
2036K-56 INSTRUCTION BOOKLET1
2037K-56 PLAN (SHEET 1 OF 2)1
2038K-56 PLAN (SHEET 2 0F 2)1
2280DECAL MKII1
3341L/C SHEET 5606 FUSELAGE SIDE2
3342L/C SHEET 5607 FUSELAGE TOP & BTM.1
3432L/C SHEET 6203 WING TOP SHEETING1
4587FORMER DOUBLER1
5614STRNG & THROTTLE TUBING1
56152-1/2" X 25" NYLON FABRIC1
K-56 BUNDLE #1 BALSA SHEETS
3339L/C SHEET 5604 TAIL PARTS, FORMER F1
3430L/C SHEET 6201 WING RIBS2
3431L/C SHEET 5610 WING RIBS6
4614ELEVATOR1
4617L/C SHEET 5600 SHEAR WEB6
K-56 BUNDLE #2 PLYWOOD SHEETS
3337L/C SHEET 5602 BREAKAWAY PLATE1
3345L/C SHEET 5611 FORMERS C, D, E1
3346L/C SHEET 5612 FORMER B, FIREWALL1
3347L/C SHEET 5613 CLAMPS, DOUBLERS1
K-56 BUNDLE #4 STABILIZER STICKS
4611FIN/STAB LEADING EDGE & TRAILING EDGE3
4612TAIL TRUSSING (83" REQUIRED)7
4616PUSHROD2
K-56 LARGE PARTS BAG
1236.063 X 12 WIRE1
1272.072 Threaded Rod X 10"2
1272.078 THREADED ROD2
13125/32 NOSEGEAR STRUT1
1363MAIN GEAR2
58093/32 STRIP AILERON ASSEMBLY - LEFT1
58103/32 STRIP AILERON ASSEMBLY - RIGHT1
K-56 SMALL PARTS BAG #1
10336-32 X 1/8 SOCKET HEAD SETSCREW3
10694-40 X 1/8 FILLISTER HEAD SCREW1
10862 X 5/16 PAN HD SHT METAL SCREW5
11052 X 1/4 SHOULDER SCREW1
1375PUSHROD CONNECTOR1
1405SNAP LINK5
1407LONG CONTROL HORN1
1408SHORT CONTROL HORN1
14135/32 NOSEGEAR BEARING1
14145/32 NOSEGEAR ARM1
14183/4 LANDING GEAR STRAP2
14243/32 ADJUSTABLE HORN BRACKET2
1425CENTER LINE MARKER1
1433ANGLE HOLD DOWN (PAIR)1
1461NYLON SNAP NUT1
K-56 SMALL PARTS BAG #2
10064-40 X 1/2 SOCKET HEAD SCREW4
10074-40 X 3/4 SOCKET HEAD SCREW4
10196-32 X 3/16 SOCKET HEAD SCREW1
10412-56 X 1/2 PAN HEAD MACH SCREW4
10484-40 X 1/2 PAN HEAD MACH SCREW4
10694-40 X 1/8 FILLISTER HEAD SCREW1
10852 X 3/16 PAN HD SHT METAL SCREW2
11164-40 HEX NUT4
11254-40 BLIND NUT8
1139#4 WASHER8
11685/32 WHEEL COLLAR4
1178A-2111 EYELET3
1667CA HINGE13
K-56 BUNDLE # 3 WING STICKS
4607AILERON2
4609NOTCHED TRAILING EDGE2
43013/8 SQ. X 31-3/8 BASS SPAR4
K-56 BUNDLE #5 WOOD PARTS BAG
1760DOWEL 5/16 X 5-1/82
4550K-56 INBOARD TRAILING EDGE2
4605WING FRONT BOTTOM SHEETING2
4606WING REAR BOTTOM SHEETING4
4613HATCH RAIL2
4615ENGINE BEARER2
48765/16 X 5/16 X 4 TRI STRIP1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts