Super Chipmunk 60 Kit (GPMA0952) Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
NON-BUNDLED PARTS
12360.063 X 12" WIRE1
1281K-52 DOUBLE THREADED ROD2
1290.072 X 28" THREADED ROD2
1666K-52 COWL JOINER STRIP1
2027K-52 PLAN (SHEET 1 OF 2)1
2028K-52 PLAN (SHEET 2 OF 2)1
2031K-52 INSTRUCTION BOOKLET1
2277K-52 DECAL (SHEET 1 OF 2)1
2278K-52 DECAL (SHEET 2 OF 2)1
3261L/C SHEET 5212 FUSELAGE SIDE2
3262L/C SHEET 5213 FUSELAGE DOUBLER2
3263L/C SHEET 5214 FUSELAGE BOTTOM1
3264L/C SHEET 5215 FUSELAGE TOP1
4298K-52 FIN FILLER BLOCK1
4705FUSELAGE LONGERON2
95243/4 X 38" NYLON FABRIC1
9505K-52 CANOPY1
9507K-52 COWL (LEFT & RIGHT)1
9513K-52 COCKPIT INTERIOR1
K-52 BUNDLE #1 BALSA SHEETS
3250L/C SHEET 5201 FUSE. REAR SHEETING3
3251L/C SHEET 5202 FUSE. FRNT SHEETING2
3252L/C SHEET 5203 RIBS2
3253L/C SHEET 5204 RIBS2
3254L/C SHEET 5205 RIBS2
3255L/C SHEET 5206 CENTER SHEETING4
3256L/C SHEET 5207 TAPERED LDG. EDGE2
3269L/C SHEET 5220 RUDDER/ELEVATOR2
K-52 BUNDLE #2 D/C PLYWOOD SHEETS
3265L/C SHEET 5216 FORMERS1
3266L/C SHEET 5217 TOP FORMERS1
3267L/C SHEET 5218 SERVO TRAY1
3270L/C SHEET 5221 FIREWALL1
3271L/C SHEET 5222 DIHEDRAL JOINER1
3274L/C SHEET 5225 DIHEDRAL GAUGES1
K-52 BUNDLE #3 PLAIN SHEETS
37065/64 X 3 X 36 WING SHEETING4
4867TRAILING EDGE SHEETING4
4532EMPANAGE SHEETING6
K-52 BUNDLE #4 MISC. SHEET & AILERON
3257L/C SHEET 5208 WING WEBS2
3258L/C SHEET 5209 RIBS 1 & TIP1
3259L/C SHEET 5210 STABILIZER1
3260L/C SHEET 5211 STABILIZER & FIN1
3273L/C SHEET 5224 FIREWALL CLAMP2
4862AILERON3
K-52 BUNDLE #5 WING STICKS
4295K-52 TRAILING EDGE2
4296K-52 LEADING EDGE2
4301K-52 BASS SPAR4
4302K-52 L.E. SHEETING SUPPORTS4
K-52 BUNDLE #6 MISC. STICKS
4297K-52 FIREWALL GUSSET1
4299K-52 TURTLEDECK STRINGERS6
4533K-52 STAB/FIN TRUSS STRIP6
4534K-52 ELEV/RUDDER TRUSS STRIP4
4535K-52 STAB/FIN LDG. EDGE STRIP3
4536K-52 ELEVATOR/RUDDER L.E. STRIP3
4537K-52 DORSAL FIN1
4587FORMER DOUBLER1
4698TAIL TRUSS STRIP8
K-52 WOOD PARTS BAG
1756DOWEL 1/4 X 4-1/21
3268L/C SHEET 5219 SAND/BEV TOOL2
3272L/C SHEET 5223 WING BRACES1
4352K-52 LANDING GEAR TORQUE BLOCK4
4353K-52 MAIN LANDING GEAR BLOCK2
4354K-52 DOWEL MOUNT1
4766SERVO RAIL1
4767ENGINE MOUNT SPACER1
4768WING MOUNT (SMALL)2
K-52 LARGE PARTS BAG
1235.063 X 6-3/8 WIRE1
1272.072 Threaded Rod X 10"2
1282K-52 ELEVATOR JOINER1
1316K-52 MAIN GEAR STRUT2
1317K-52 TAIL WHEEL STRUT1
1466UNIVERSAL ENGINE MOUNT2
K-52 SMALL PARTS BAG #1
10402-56 X 1/8 PAN HEAD MACH SCREW1
10694-40 X 1/8 FILLISTER HEAD SCREW1
11663/32 WHEEL COLLAR1
11821/8 BELLCRANK BUSHING2
1193K-52 THREADED LINK1
1375PUSHROD CONNECTOR BODY1
1406MINI-SNAP LINK9
1407LONG CONTROL HORN4
1410AILERON BELLCRANK2
14151/2 LANDING GEAR STRAP4
1425CENTER LINE MARKER1
1434FLAT HOLD-DOWN (PAIR)1
1449LARGE FLEX-POINT HINGE14
1461NYLON SNAP NUT - 6 UP1
1464TAILWHEEL BRACKET1
K-52 SMALL PARTS BAG #2
10236-32 X 1 SOCKET HEAD SCREW4
10246-32 X 1-1/4 SOCKET HEAD SCREW2
10336-32 X 1/8 SOCKET SETSCREW4
10422-56 X 3/4 PAN HEAD MACH SCREW10
1082#6 X 3/4 SHEET METAL SCREW4
10862 X 5/16 PAN HD SHEET METAL SCREW2
10872 X 3/8 PAN HD SHEET METAL SCREW13
11052 X 1/4 SHOULDER SCREW TYPE A2
11152-56 MACH SCREW HEX NUT - ZINC2
11246-32 BLIND NUT6
1138#2 MACH SCREW WASHER - ZINC5
1140#6 MACH SCREW WASHER - BLACK4
1144#6 X 3/4 O.D. WASHER2
11693/16 WHEEL COLLAR4
K-52 NYLON TUBE BUNDLE
5543NYLON GUIDE TUBE 1/8 X 20"2
5544THROTTLE PUSHROD TUBE 19"1
5545THROTTLE PUSHROD TUBE 3/32 X 20"1
K-52 PLASTIC PARTS BAG
9506K-52 WING TIP2
9509K-52 WHEEL PANT (LEFT INNER)1
9510K-52 WHEEL PANT (LEFT OUTER)1
9511K-52 WHEEL PANT (RIGHT INNER)1
9512K-52 WHEEL PANT (RIGHT OUTER)1
9514K-52 WING FAIRING1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts