Spirit Elite 2-Meter Sailplane Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
ALUM037ALUMINUM WING JOINER1
CANPY102ABS CANOPY1
NYLON87CA HINGE MATERIAL (2" x 9")1
PLTB00236" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC OUTER2
PLTB01536" PUSHROD TUBE INNER2
SPELD01DECAL1
SPELP01RPLAN SHEET1
SPELP02INSTRUCTION BOOK1
SPELW041/8" x 3/4" x 12-1/2" BIRCH PLY JOINER2
WBNT1484-40 THREADED BENT WIRE TOW HOOK1
DIE-CUT PLY
SPELF061/8" x 4-5/8" x 23-3/4" DC PLY F7, F10-14, F16 C3, C41
SPELF071/8" x 3-1/2" x 19" DC PLY W1C, W22, C2, F5, F15, F171
SPELF081/16" x 4-3/4" x 17" DC PLY F9, F13A, W16-202
DIE-CUT BALSA (30")
SPELF043/32" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA F3, S22
SPELF053/32" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA F6, F81
SPELW031/16" x 3" x 30" DC WING RIBS W9-12, SHEAR WEB2
SHEETING
SPELW081/16" x 3" x 24" BALSA SHEETING11
DIE-CUT BALSA (24")
SPELF013/32" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA E1, F12
SPELF023/32" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA F2, F42
SPELF033/32" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA C1, DGR, DGP, S11
SPELW011/16" x 3" x 24" DC WING RIBS W1-62
SPELW021/16" x 3" x 24" DC WING RIBS W7-9, W13-162
AILERONS
SPELW121-3/4" x 24" BALSA AILERON / FLAP4
LONG STICKS
SPELW051/4" x 7/16" x 36" BALSA LEADING EDGE2
SPELW061/8" x 1/2" x 42" WING TRAILING EDGE2
SPELW071/16" x 3/8" x 42" WING SUB LEADING EDGE2
SPELW091/16" x 3/8" x 42" BALSA TRAILING EDGE SHEETING4
SPELW101/8" x 5/16" x 40" BASSWOOD SPARS4
MEDIUM STICKS
SPELF093/16" x 3/16" x 30" BALSA STICK6
SPELF101/4" x 24" BALSA TRIANGLE2
SPELS011/8" x 3/16" x 24" BALSA STICK3
SPELS021/8" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA STICK1
SPELS033/16" x 3/8" x 30" BALSA STICK3
SPELS043/16" x 1/2" x 24" BALSA STICK2
WOOD BAG
DOWEL0583/16" x 3-3/4" WING DOWEL2
SPELF111-1/2" x 1-1/2" x 2-3/4" BALSA NOSE BLOCK1
SPELF123/16" x 3/8" x 2" BASSWOOD SERVO RAILS4
SPELW113/4" x 1-3/4" x 6-1/2" SHAPED BALSA WING TIPS2
SPELW133/16" x 3/8" x 5-1/2" BASSWOOD WING SERVO RAILS4
HARDWARE
DOWEL0411/8" x 1" DOWEL1
GLTP0151" x 24" FIBERGLASS TAPE1
METAL013METAL CLEVIS 2-56 THREADED2
NUTS0014-40 BLIND NUT3
NUTS0024-40 HEX NUT1
NYLON03NYLON SMALL CONTROL HORN6
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS4
NYLON2310-24 x 1" NYLON BOLTS2
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE6
SCRW0012-56 x 3/8" ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS® SCREW4
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW9
SCRW069#2 x 3/8" FLAT HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW16
WBNT1484-40 THREADED BENT WIRE TOW HOOK1
WIRES202-56" x 1" WIRE FULL THREADED4
WIRES72.074" x 4" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END4
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts