Old Timer 40 Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
LOOSE IN BOX
CANPY121WINDSCREEN1
OLD4D01DECAL SHEET1
OLD4P01RROLLED PLANS (WING & FUSE)1
OLD4P03INSTRUCTION BOOK1
OLD4F20SIDE WINDOW1
WPNT029WHEEL PANTS ABS (RIGHT, LEFT)1
BALSA STICKS
LEA4S011/8" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA STAB, FIN RIBS4
OLD4W061/8" x 5/8" x 30" BALSA WING TIP BRACE1
OLD4W083/32" x 1/2" x 30" BALSA SUB LEADING EDGE STICKS3
OLD4S011/4" x 1/2" x 30" BALSA STAB TRAILING EDGE, ELEVATOR LEADING EDGE4
OLD4W051/4" x 5/8" x 30" BALSA WING LEADING EDGE3
OLD4W093/16" x 3/8" x 30" BASSWOOD OUTER-WING PANEL SPARS4
OLD4W121/4" x 3/4" x 30" BALSA WING TRAILING EDGE STICKS3
OLD4F141/8" x 3/16" x 24" BALSA FUSE STRINGER16
OLD4F153/32" x 3/16" x 24" BALSA TOP STRINGER4
OLD4W073/16" x 3/8" x 18" BALSA CENTER-WING SPAR2
BALSA SHEETING
OLD4F163/32" x 3" x 30" BALSA TOP FORWARD DECK, BOTTOM FUSE SHEETING3
OLD4W013/32" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA RIBS W7, W8, W9, W102
OLD4W101/16" x 3" x 24" BALSA CENTER WING-SHEETING6
DIE-CUT PARTS
OLD4F073/32" x 3" x 30" DC RIB W1A, UPPER FUSE DECK2
OLD4F121/8" x 3" x 30" DC FUSE SIDE #6, WING CENTER-SHEAR WEB2
OLD4S051/8" x 3" x 30" DC STAB, FIN, RUDDER, ELEVATOR, BUILDING JIG1
OLD4W023/32" x 3" x 30" DC RIBS W1, W3, W5, W5A, W62
OLD4W031/8" x 3" x 30" DC OUTER WING PANEL SHEAR WEB1
OLD4W041/8" x 3-1/8" x 11-3/4" DC PLY WING JOINER1
DIE-CUT SHEETING
OLD4F081/8" x 3" x 30" DC FUSE SIDE #5, WING TIPS2
OLD4F091/8" x 3" x 30" DC FUSE SIDE #1, #3, WING TIP2
OLD4F101/8" x 3" x 30" DC FUSE SIDE #2, #4, FIN BASE2
OLD4F111/8" x 3" x 30" DC FUSE SIDE #72
PLY SHEETING
OLD4F011/8" x 5-1/8" x 23-3/4" PLY F2, SSD, WSD, RIB W22
OLD4F021/8" x 5-1/8" x 23-3/4" PLY F1A, F1B, ET1, ET2, IP1
OLD4F031/8" x 5-1/8" x 23-3/4" PLY STS, DG, F2A, F61
OLD4F041/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" PLY ET3, ST, F61
OLD4F051/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" PLY F3, F4, FTT1
OLD4F061/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" PLY RIB W4, LOWER WING DOUBLER2
SMALL PARTS
OLD4F171/4" x 1" x 5-1/4" PLY LANDING GEAR PLATE1
OLD4F181/2" x 1" x 5-3/4" BASSWOOD LANDING GEAR RAIL1
OLD4S031/4" x 1/2" x 7" BASSWOOD ELEVATOR JOINER1
OLD4S041/4" x 3" x 4" BALSA STAB CENTER1
BALSA SHEETING
OLD4W111/16" x 3" x 30" BALSA OUTER WING PANEL SHEETING10
BALSA STICKS
OLD4S021/16" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA STAB, ELEVATOR, FIN & RUDDER LEADING EDGE, TRAILING EDGE, CAP STRIPS19
HARDWARE
DOWEL0261/4" x 4" WING DOWEL1
OLD4F133/8" x 1-1/4" x 1-1/2" BASSWOOD WING HOLD DOWN BLOCK2
OLD4F191" x 1" x 1" BASSWOOD LANDING GEAR TORQUE BLOCK2
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NUTS0014-40 BLIND NUT4
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN2
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS3
NYLON305/32" NYLON LANDING GEAR HUMP STRAP2
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)2
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER2
PLTB0046-1/2" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC INNER WHITE1
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE2
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW20
SCRW0364-40 x 3/4" PHILLIPS® ROUND HEAD BOLT4
SCRW0652-56 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® ROUND HEAD MACHINE SCREW4
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW1
WBNT1283/32" TAIL GEAR WIRE & BEARING1
WBNT3143/16" BENT LANDING GEAR2
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER4

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts