Pete 'n Poke 40 Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
LOOSE IN BOX
PNP4BUT13-1/2" x 12" WINDSHIELD1
PNP4D01DECAL SHEET PETE'N POKE1
PNP4P01RROLLED PLANS (WING & FUSE)1
PNP4P03INSTRUCTION BOOK1
DIE-CUT PLYWOOD
PNP4F021/8" x 5-1/8" x 35" DC PLY FS, ST, WSS, WS2
PNP4F031/8" x 5-1/8" x 23-3/4" DC PLY TF, F6, L11
PNP4F041/8" x 5-1/8" x 23-3/4" DC PLY F5, F2-B, F31
PNP4W051/16" x 3-1/2" x 19" DC PLY WING DIHEDRAL BRACE1
PNP4W221/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" DC PLY DOUBLERS1
BALSA SHEETING
PNP4F113/32" x 3" x 36" BALSA BOTTOM SHEETING2
PNP4F123/32" x 4" x 30" BALSA FRONT TURTLE DECK2
PNP4R011/8" x 3" x 18" DC BALSA STAB &RUDDER2
PNP4W163/32" x 4" x 30" BALSA WING OUTER SHEETING4
PNP4W173/32" x 4" x 36" BALSA WING CENTER & OUTER SHEETING2
SP40S141/8" x 3" x 18" DC BALSA ELEVATOR ROOT, STAB BRACE2
DIE-CUT BALSA
PNP4F011/8" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA FSR, FTB, F5-A, F6B2
PNP4F051/8" x 3" x 12" DC BALSA F2-A, F1-A, F4-B1
PNP4W011/8" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA WING RIBS, AILERON BASE2
PNP4W021/8" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA WING RIBS, FORMERS1
PNP4W033/32" x 3" x 36" DC BALSA WING TIP, CANOPY2
PNP4W041/8" x 3" x 36" DC BALSA WING RIBS2
STICKS-A
PNP4F101/8" x 1/2" x 36" BALSA REARFUSE STRINGER2
PNP4S021/4" x 5/8" x 30" BALSA ELEVATOR FRAME1
PNP4W063/8" x 1/2" x 36" BALSA MAIN SPAR2
PNP4W103/8" x 7/8" x 36" BALSA LEADING EDGE1
PNP4W121/16" x 3/4" x 36" BALSA SUB LEADING EDGE1
PNP4W131/16" x 3/4" x 30" BALSA SUB LEADING EDGE1
STICKS-B
PNP4F091/8" x 3/8" x 30" BALSA FRONT DECK2
PNP4F153/16" x 3/16" x 20" BALSA STATIC STRUTS4
PNP4W081/4" x 1/4" x 36" BALSA AFT SPAR2
PNP4W091/4" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA AFT SPAR2
PNP4W141/4" x 3/4" x 30" BALSA AILERON LE & OUTER TRAILING EDGE2
STICKS-C
PNP4F143/16" x 3/8" x 20" BASSWOOD STATIC STRUTS3
PNP4S011/4" x 1/2" x 30" BALSA RUDDER, FIN, STAB, ELEVATOR4
PNP4S031/4" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA RUDDER, FIN, STAB, ELEVATOR4
PNP4W073/8" x 1/2" x 30" BALSA MAIN SPAR3
PNP4W113/8" x 7/8" x 30" BALSA LEADING EDGE1
STICKS-D
PNP4F081/8" x 3/8" x 24" BALSA TURTLE DECK7
PNP4F171/4" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA TURTLE DECK STRINGER1
PNP4S041/4" x 1/4" x 24" BASSWOOD ELEVATOR FRAME1
PNP4W153/8" x 1-1/4" x 24" BALSA TRAILING EDGE1
PLWOOD STICKS
PNP4F133/16" x 3/4" x 6" PLY MAINWING STRUT, SUPPORTS8
PNP4S051/4" x 3" x 3-15/16" BALSA STAB CENTER1
PNP4W193/4" x 1-1/4" x 9-1/16" BALSA FORWARD SUPPORT BLOCK1
PNP4W203/4" x 1/2" x 9-1/16" BALSA AFT SUPPORT BLOCK1
PNP4W211/2" x 2" x 9-1/16" BALSA WING TRAILING EDGE1
HARDWARE
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NUTS0014-40 BLIND NUT4
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN4
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT3
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS5
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)1
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER4
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE5
SCRW0022-56 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® HEAD MACHINE SCREW4
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW10
SCRW0644-40 x 3/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW1
SCRW110#2 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW4
WBNT009.093 TAIL WHEEL ASSEMBLY1
WBNT1451/8" ELEVATOR JOINER WIRE1
WBNT1933/16" MAIN LANDING GEAR WIRE2
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER8
WSHR006#2 FLAT WASHER4

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts