Slowpoke Sport 40 Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
LOOSE IN BOX
SP40BUT13" x 6" WINDSHIELD1
SP40D01SPORT 40 DECAL1
SP15D01DECAL SHEET1
SP40F025/16" x 2" x 21" TURTLE DECK TOP1
SP40F061/8" x 4" x 24" DC FORMERS F-A1, F-21
SP40P01RROLLED FUSE & WING PLAN1
SP40P03INSTRUCTION MANUAL1
SP40S131/4" x 3" x 3-15/16" STAB CENTER1
SP40W041/2" x 2-1/2" x 8-7/8" WING BOLT FILLER BLOCK1
SP40W103/4" x 21/32" x 4-7/8" BASSWOOD LANDING GEAR RAILS2
SP40W111/2" x 9/16" x 3/4" MAPLE TORQUE BLOCK2
STICKS A
SP40W023/32" x 1-3/8" x 18" WING TRAILING EDGE1
SP40W031/16" x 3/4" x 36" SUB LEADING EDGE2
SP40S073/16" x 1" x 30" AILERON LEADING EDGE, WING TRAILING EDGE, AILERON2
STICKS B
SP40S011/4" x 1/4" x 24" STAB TRAILING EDGE DOUBLER BASSWOOD1
SP40S021/4" x 1/4" x 24" STAB, ELEVATOR, RUDDER, BOTTOM AUX SPARS12
SP40S041/8" x 1/4" x 24" AFT AUX SPARS3
SP40S061/8" x 3/8" x 24" TURTLE DECK STRINGERS6
SP40S151/8" x 1/4" x 30" AFT AUX SPARS3
STICKS C
SP40S051/4" x 1/2" x 30" RUDDER, FIN/STAB, ELEVATOR4
SP40S083/8" x 7/8" x 30" LEADING EDGE2
SP40S101/8" x 3/8" x 36" FRONT FUSE STRINGERS1
SP40S121/4" x 5/8" x 30" ELEVATOR FRAME1
STICKS D
SP40W011/16" x 3" x 30" TOP/BOTTOM LEADING EDGE CENTER8
SP40F013/32" x 3" x 36" FUSE SHEETING3
SP40W083/32" x 3" x 36" W-3RIB, W-4RIB4
DIE-CUT BALSA A
SP40S141/8" x 3" x 18" DC BALSA ELEVATOR ROOT, STAB BRACE2
SP40F071/8" x 3" x 12" W-1RIB, F-6A, ST1
SP40W063/32" x 3" x 30" W-2RIB, W-5B TIP2
SP40F081/8" x 3" x 30" F-4B, F-5A, RUDDER BASE2
SP40F091/8" x 3" x 30" F-4A, AFT FUSE TOP2
SP40S171/16" x 3" x 11-7/8" WING TRAILING EDGE1
DIE-CUT BALSA B
SP40W073/32" x 4" x 24" AILERON BASE, W-5T2
STICKS E
SP40S031/8" x 1/2" x 36" FUSE SIDE2
SP40S093/8" x 1/2" x 36" MAIN SPARS4
SP40S111/8" x 1/8" x 36" FRONT DECK SHEETING1
SP40S161/4" x 1/4" x 30" TOP AUX SPAR4
DIE-CUT PLY
SP40F031/8" x 5-1/8" x 31-3/4" FUSE SIDE, WING2
SP40F041/8" x 5-3/4" x 31-3/4" FORWARD FS1
SP40W051/8" x 4-5/8" x 11-3/4" LANDING GEAR DOUBLER1
SP40F051/8" x 5-1/8" x 19" FUSE FORMERS1
SP40W091/16" x 4-3/8" x 16-1/2" WING JOINERS1
HARDWARE
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NUTS0014-40 BLIND NUT4
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN4
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS6
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)1
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER4
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE5
SCRW0022-56 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® HEAD MACHINE SCREW4
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW12
SCRW0644-40 x 3/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW1
SP40W103/4" x 21/32" x 4-7/8" BASSWOOD LANDING GEAR RAILS2
SP40W111/2" x 9/16" x 3/4" MAPLE TORQUE BLOCK2
WBNT009.093 TAIL WHEEL ASSEMBLY1
WBNT1451/8" ELEVATOR JOINER WIRE1
WBNT3035/32" LANDING GEAR WIRE2
WIRES202-56" x 1" WIRE FULL THREADED1
WIRES72.074" x 4" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END1
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER4

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts