Slowpoke 15 Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
LOOSE IN BOX
NYLON87CA HINGE MATERIAL (2" x 9")1
PLTB00236" OUTER PUSHROD TUBE1
PLTB02024" FLEX CABLE PUSHROD TUBE1
SP15D01DECAL SHEET1
SP15F141/16" x 4" x 30" FORWARD DECK SHEET1
SP15F183" x 5" x .040 CANOPY MATERIAL1
SP15P01RROLLED WING AND FUSE PLAN1
SP15P02INSTRUCTION MANUAL1
SP15W081/8" x 18" WING TIP ALIGNMENT DOWEL1
WIRES10.074" x 35" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED BOTH ENDS1
WIRES7324" CABLE1
DIE-CUT PLY PARTS
SP15F011/8" x 4-5/8" x 23-3/4" DC PLY FORMERS F1A, F1, F2, F2A, F5, DIHEDRAL GAUGE, SERVO TRAY1
SP15F021/8" x 3-1/4" x 15-3/4" DC PLY WING BOLT PLATE, RIB W1A, TOP / BOTTOM ENGINE MOUNT1
SP15F071/32" x 4-1/8" x 19" DC PLY FUSE DOUBLER, W2B RIB2
DIE-CUT BALSA PARTS
SP15F031/8" x 4" x 24" DC FUSE SIDE2
SP15F041/8" x 3" x 15" DC FORMERS F3, F4B, RIB W11
SP15F051/16" x 3" x 24" DC FUSE BOTTOM, FUSE TOP, RIB T32
SP15R013/16" x 3" x 15" DC STAB / RUDDER ENDS1
SP15R023/16" x 3" x 15" DC STAB CORE, RUDDER BASE, RUDDER TRAILING EDGE, RUDDER TIP, STAB LEADING EDGE BRACE1
DIE-CUT BALSA WING PARTS
SP15F063/32" x 4" x 18" DC FORMERS F2, F3A, F4, F4A, F5A, F61
SP15W011/8" x 4" x 24" DC RIB W3, T11
SP15W021/8" x 4" x 18" DC COCKPIT FLOOR, WING TIP, PUSHROD EXIT, TIP RIBS2
SP15W031/16" x 3" x 24" DC RIB W2, T2, T42
SP15W19DC TRAILING EDGE TIP SHEETING2
SHEETING
SP15F151/8" x 3" x 11-7/8" CHIN SHEETING1
SP15W151/16" x 3" x 11-7/8" SHEAR WEB1
SP15W161/16" x 3" x 30" WING SHEETING2
SP15W171/16" x 3" x 24" LEADING EDGE / TRAILING EDGE SHEETING10
DECK TOP PARTS
SP15F091/4" x 1-3/4" x 18" TURTLE DECK TOP1
SP15F131/2" x 2-1/2" x 8-3/4" FORWARD DECK TOP1
"A" STICKS
SP15F081/8" x 5/16" x 18" BALSA TURTLE DECK STRINGER6
SP15F103/16" x 3/16" x 30" BALSA AFT FUSE BOTTOM STRINGER1
SP15F111/8" x 3/16" x 36" BALSA FUSE MAIN STRINGER2
SP15F121/8" x 3/16" x 24" BALSA FUSE BRACES3
SP15F171/8" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA FRONT DECK STRINGER1
"B" STICKS
SP15W041/4" x 3/8" x 24" BALSA CENTER MAIN SPAR2
SP15W133/8" x 3/4" x 24" BALSA WING LEADING EDGE2
SP15W141/16" x 5/8" x 24" BALSA WING SUB LEADING EDGE2
SP15W181/4" x 1/2" x 24" BALSA TRAILING EDGE JIG1
"C" STICKS
SP15W051/16" x 3/8" x 24" BALSA TIP SPARS3
SP15W061/8" x 3/16" x 24" BALSA TOP AND BOTTOM AUX SPARS12
SP15W091/16" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA CAP STRIP8
SHAPED PARTS
SP15F161/2" x 2-3/4" TAPERED BALSA TAIL POST1
SP15R073/16" x 3-1/2" ELEVATOR JOINER DOWEL1
SP15W10SHAPED BALSA TRAILING EDGE FILLER1
SP15W11LANDING GEAR MOUNTING RAIL2
US40W287/16" x 5/8" x 7/8" MAPLE LANDING GEAR BLOCK2
"D" STICKS
SP15R033/16" x 1/2" x 24" BALSA STAB, ELEVATOR, RUDDER, FIN LEADING EDGE5
SP15R051/8" x 3/16" x 24" BALSA RUDDER / FIN BRACING1
SP15R063/16" x 3/16" x 24" BALSA STAB / ELEVATOR BRACING3
HARDWARE
METAL018THREADED COUPLER FOR .074" WIRE1
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NUTS0014-40 BLIND NUT4
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS3
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)1
NYLON8410-32 x 2" NYLON BOLT2
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER2
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE3
SCRW0012-56 x 3/8" ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS® SCREW4
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW8
SCRW0364-40 x 3/4" PHILLIPS® ROUND HEAD BOLT4
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW1
WBNT009.093 TAIL WHEEL ASSEMBLY1
WBNT3015/32" MAIN LANDING GEAR WIRE2
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER4

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts