Profile 38 Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
LOOSE IN BOX
CANPY125CANOPY TOP1
CANPY126CANOPY BOTTOM1
NYLON87CA HINGE MATERIAL (2" x 9")1
P382D01DECAL SHEET P-381
P382F12RADIATOR P-384
P382F071/4" x 3" x 5" BALSA STAB JOINER1
P382P01RROLLED FUSE & WING PLANS1
P382P03INSTRUCTION BOOK1
P382W051/16" x 3-1/2" x 6-1/2" DC PLY WING JOINERS1
WIRES11.074" x 17-1/2" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END1
WIRES16.074" x 12" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END4
WIRES125.125" x 17-1/2" MUSIC WIRE1
BALSA SHEETING
P382F061/16" x 3" x 30" BALSA WING & FUSE SHEETING10
STICKS
P382F081/4" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA FUSE STRINGERS6
P382W071/8" x 1/4" x 24" BASSWOOD MAIN SPAR4
BALSA STICKS
P382F101/8" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA FIN & RUDDER RIBS3
P382F111/4" x 1/2" x 24" BALSA FIN, ELEVATOR, RUDDER, STAB FRAME5
P382W091/4" x 3/4" x 24" BALSA WING LEADING EDGE2
P382W101/16" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA CAP STRIP2
P382W111/2" x 1/2" x 12" BALSA HINGE BLOCK1
DIE-CUT PLY PARTS
P382F011/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" DC PLY FORMERS F1, CANOPY FRAME1
P382F021/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" DC PLY MAIN BOOM, UPPER BOOM, ENGINE MOUNT4
DIE-CUT PLY PARTS
P382F031/8" x 4-5/8" x 15-3/4" DC PLY FORMER F2A, F2B, F3, R1A, R1B, ST, RBT1
P382F041/16" x 3-1/8" x 15" DC PLY ENGINE MOUNT2
P382W011/8" x 4-5/8" x 23-3/4" DC PLY RIBS #1, #2, #3, CANOPY DOUBLER2
P382W041/8" x 4-5/8" x 23-3/4" DC PLY SHEAR WEB, SUB LEADING EDGE, 1A, 3A, 3C BALSA SHEETING2
P382F051/8" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA F1, F2, F3, R1, S1, S2, S34
P382W023/32" x 3" x 18" DC BALSA RIBS #4, #5, #6, #7, 1B, 3B2
P382W031/8" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA WING TRAILING EDGE2
P382W061/16" x 3" x 24" BALSA WING SHEETING4
SHAPED BALSA PARTS
P382W143/32" x 3/4" x 2-1/16" x 18" BALSA AILERON STOCK2
HARDWARE
METAL030SOLDER CLEVIS FOR .074" WIRE1
NUTS0024-40 HEX NUT11
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN4
NYLON165/32" NYLON STEERING ARM1
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS9
NYLON335/32" NYLON NOSE GEAR BEARING1
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)1
NYLON684-3/4" NYLON TUBE1
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER6
NYLON96TORQUE ROD HORN FOR 4-40 THREADED5
P382F091/2" x 1/2" x 1/2" BASSWOOD CANOPY MOUNTING BLOCK4
P382W121/2" x 3/4" x 4-1/2" BASSWOOD SHAPED LANDING GEAR RAIL2
P382W133/4" x 3/4" x 3/4" BASSWOOD LANDING GEAR TORQUE BLOCK2
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE10
SCRW0056-32 x 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW7
SCRW0076-32 x 1/4" SOCKET HEAD BOLT1
SCRW0154-40 x 1/8" SETSCREW1
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW4
SCRW0364-40 x 3/4" PHILLIPS® ROUND HEAD BOLT8
SCRW0652-56 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® ROUND HEAD MACHINE SCREW4
SCRW0664-40 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® PAN HEAD MACHINE2
SCRW110#2 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW20
SCRW112EYE SCREW8
WBNT3175/32" BENT LANDING GEAR2
WBNT3185/32" NOSE GEAR1
WHCL0021/8" WHEEL COLLAR4
WHCL0055/32" WHEEL COLLAR8
WIRES18.095" x 4-1/2" WIRE THREADED ONE END3
WIRES72.074" x 4" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END4
WSHR002#4 LOCK WASHER8
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER10
WSHR006#2 FLAT WASHER4

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts