F-14 60 Parts List

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

PDF F-14 60 Diecut Sheet (230K)
Viewing PDF files

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
CANPY054CANOPY1
F146D01DECAL SHEET F-141
F146F24ABS EXHAUST NOZZLES2
F146P01RROLLED FUSE & WING PLAN1
F146P03INSTRUCTION MANUAL F-14 TOMCAT1
F146W161/16" BALSA SHEAR WEBS (21)2
F146F011/8" BALSA DC FUSE SIDE FRONT/REAR2
F146F021/8" BALSA DC FUSE DOUBLER2
F146F031/8" BALSA DC SIDE, DOUBLER TOP2
F146F051/8" BALSA DC FRONT FUSE BOTTOM2
F146F083/32" BALSA DC TURBINE DOUBLER4
F146F211/4" BALSA TURBINE CORNER6
F146F041/8" BALSA DC FUSE SIDE REAR2
F146F073/32" BALSA DC TURBINE INNER SIDE2
F146F111/8" BALSA DC TURBINE BOTTOM FRONT2
F146F121/8" BALSA DC TURBINE BOTTOM REAR2
F146F263/32" BALSA DC TURBINE OUTER SIDE2
F146F313/32" BALSA DC TURTLE DECK SHEET2
F146F063/32" BALSA DC REAR FUSE BOTTOM1
F146F093/32" BALSA DC TURBINE INNER REAR2
F146F103/32" BALSA DC TURBINE OUTER REAR2
F146F131/8" BALSA DC TURBINE TOP2
F146F143/32" BALSA DC FUSE TOP REAR1
F146S011/4" BALSA STAB FRONT2
F146S031/4" BALSA STAB REAR2
F146S041/4" BALSA SHAPED ELEVATOR2
F146W011/8" BALSA DC RIB 1B, 22
F146W023/32" BALSA DC RIB 4, 5, 6, 102
F146W033/32" BALSA DC RIB 7, 8, 9, 12
F146W221/8" BALSA DC RIB 31
F146F333/32" BALSA INLET SHEETING1
F146W151/16" BALSA WING CENTER SHEETING2
F146W211/16" BALSA REAR WING SHEETING3
F146W231/16" BALSA STRAKE SHEETING2
F146W06BALSA MOLDED LEADING EDGE2
F146W07BALSA MOLDED TRAILING EDGE (SET OF 2)1
F146W081/16" x 1-3/4" x 24" BALSA AILERON2
F146W131/16" x 3" x 36" BALSA WING LEADING EDGE4
F146W141/16" x 1" x 30" BALSA TRAILING EDGE SHEETING4
F146F303/8" x 15" BASSWOOD HATCH, AILERON1
F146W041/8" x 3/8" x 30" BALSA WING SPARS4
F146W051/8" x 3/8" x 18" BALSA SPAR DOUBLER4
F146W171/8" x 3/8" x 24" BALSA MID SPAR2
F146W201/16" x 3/8" x 30" BALSA CAP STRIP4
WSTR001H1/2" x 36" BALSA TRI STOCK2
F146F201/4" 5-PLY BIRCH FRONT WING BOLT BLOCK1
F146F231/4" BASSWOOD RETRACT RAILS4
F146F251/4" 5-PLY BIRCH REAR WING BOLT BLOCK1
F146F277/16" BASSWOOD GROOVED LANDING GEAR BLOCK2
F146F287/16" BASSWOOD SHORT LANDING GEAR BLOCK2
F146W121/8" x 23/32" x 4-1/8" BIRCH 3-PLY1
F146W181/4" x 1" x 4-13/32" BIRCH PLY1
F146W191/16" x 1-1/4" x 3" BIRCH PLY1
US40F021/16" 5-PLY DC SPINNER RING1
F146R011/4" BALSA SHAPED FIN FRONT2
F146R031/4" BALSA FIN REAR2
F146R041/4" BALSA FIN TIP1
F146R051/4" BALSA SHAPED RUDDER2
F146F151/8" PLY DC FORMERS F2, F31
F146F161/8" PLY DC FORMERS F61
F146F171/8" PLY DC FORMERS F71
F146F181/8" PLY DC TURBINE FORMERS2
F146F321/8" PLY DC SERVO TRAYS2
F146W111-1/4" BALSA SHAPED WING TIPS2
F146F291/4" BALSA SHAPED COWL PIECE3
F146F193/16" x 2" x 23-7/8" BALSA FUSE FRONT TOP1
F146W09BALSA CENTER TRAILING EDGE1
F146W10BALSA SHAPED CENTER WEDGE1
HARDWARE
METAL018THREADED COUPLER FOR .074" WIRE2
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR3
NUTS0036-32 BLIND NUT4
NUTS0201/4-20 BLIND NUT2
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON165/32" NYLON STEERING ARM1
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS2
NYLON20NYLON NON-THREADED SWIVEL4
NYLON21NYLON SWIVEL CLEVIS4
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)2
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR3
NYLON95TORQUE ROD HORN FOR 6-32 THREADED2
PLTB0046-1/2" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC INNER WHITE1
SCRW0056-32 x 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW1
SCRW018#6 x 3/4" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW4
SCRW0206-32 x 1/4" ROUND HEAD SLOTTED SCREW1
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW12
SCRW0576-32 x 3/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW069#2 x 3/8" FLAT HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW8
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW3
WBNT165LBENT WIRE MAIN LANDING GEAR (LEFT)1
WBNT165RBENT WIRE MAIN LANDING GEAR (RIGHT)1
WBNT166BENT WIRE NOSE GEAR1
WBNT167LBENT WIRE TORQUE ROD (LEFT)1
WBNT167RBENT WIRE TORQUE ROD (RIGHT)1
WBNT168LBENT WIRE TORQUE ROD (LEFT)2
WBNT168RBENT WIRE TORQUE ROD (RIGHT)2
WHCL0055/32" WHEEL COLLAR2
WSHR004#6 FLAT WASHER4

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts

Get Adobe ReaderThe Layout of Diecut Sheets is available in an easy to use PDF file format which requires Adobe Reader 3.0 or higher to view and/or print. If you do not have the reader program, you may download it from Adobe's Web site: Adobe Reader Download Page.