Patriot 40 Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
CANPY050CLEAR CANOPY1
EM2048LADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .20-.48 (LEFT)1
EM2048RADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .20-.48 (RIGHT)1
PAT4D01DECAL SHEET1
PAT4F14MOLDED ABS TAIL CONE1
PAT4F213/4" x 2-1/4" x 2-1/4" BALSA TAIL CONE FAIRING1
PAT4P01RPLANS1
PAT4P03INSTRUCTION BOOK1
PAT4P04PARTS LIST1
PAT4W131/16" x 2-13/16" x 1-3/4" BALSA SHEAR WEB1
PLTB00236" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC OUTER2
WIRES16.074" x 12" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END6
WIRES66.074" x 42" WIRE THREADED BOTH ENDS2
LONG WING PARTS
PAT4W113/32" x 1-3/8" x 24" BALSA TRAILING EDGE SHEETING4
PAT4W213/8" x 23" BALSA TAPERED AILERON2
PAT4W261/4" x 23" BALSA WING TRAILING EDGE JIG1
PAT4W271/2" x 24-3/4" BALSA NOTCHED LEADING EDGE SET1
PAT4W287/16" x 23-1/2" BALSA NOTCHED TRAILING EDGE SET1
PAT4W293/32" x 3" x 30" BALSA LEADING EDGE SHEETING4
WING SPARS
PAT4W071/8" x 3/8" x 24-1/2" BALSA LONG SPAR4
PAT4W081/8" x 3/8" x 17-3/4" BALSA MEDIUM SPAR4
PAT4W091/8" x 3/8" x 8-3/4" BALSA SHORT SPAR4
BALSA FUSE PARTS
PAT4F153/8" x 1-5/8" x 24-1/2" BALSA AFT DECK TOP1
PAT4F161/16" x 2-5/8" x 25-1/8" BALSA DECK SIDE SHEETING1
PAT4F231/2" BALSA UPPER FUSE CORNER MOLDING1
PAT4F281/16" x 3" x 24" BALSA BOTTOM/SCOOP SHEETING1
PAT4S021/16" x 2-5/8" x 18" BALSA STAB SHEETING5
LONG BALSA STICK
PAT4F271/4" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA FUSE STRINGERS4
PAT4S011/8" x 3/4" x 30" BALSA STAB FRAMEWORK2
WING CENTER SHEETING
PAT4W067/8" x 3-1/2" x 9-3/8" BALSA REAR WING FAIRING1
PAT4W143/32" x 3" x 3-7/8" BALSA TOP CENTER SHEETING5
PAT4W153/32" x 3" x 8-7/8" BALSA BOTTOM CENTER SHEETING5
BALSA CHIN BLOCK
PAT4F243/8" x 2" x 8-3/8" BALSA TOP FRONT/CHIN BLOCK4
BALSA FIN PARTS
PAT4R021/4" BALSA SHAPED FIN MIDDLE1
PAT4R031/4" BALSA SHAPED FIN REAR1
PAT4R041/4" BALSA SHAPED RUDDER1
DIE-CUT WING RIBS
PAT4W013/32" BALSA RIBS - W1, W5 & W102
PAT4W023/32" BALSA RIBS - W2, W6 & W92
PAT4W033/32" BALSA RIBS - W3, W4, W7 & W82
DIE-CUT LONG FUSE PARTS
PAT4F011/8" BALSA FRONT FUSE SIDE2
PAT4F041/8" BALSA LOWER FRONT FUSE DOUBLER2
PAT4F053/32" BALSA FRONT FUSE TOP1
PAT4F071/16" BALSA AIR INTAKE SIDE2
PAT4F091/8" BALSA 4T, 5T & STAB CORE1
DIE-CUT BALSA FUSE PARTS
PAT4F021/8" BALSA AFT FUSE SIDE2
PAT4F031/8" BALSA LOWER AFT FUSE SIDE2
PAT4F063/32" BALSA FUSE TOP REAR1
PAT4F081/16" BALSA FIN FAIRING SHEET1
DIE-CUT PLYWOOD
PAT4F101/8" PLY TANK FLOOR, F8 & F2A1
PAT4F111/8" PLY F3, F6, F7 & SERVO TRAY1
PAT4F121/8" PLY F2, F4 & F51
PAT4F131/16" 3-PLY HATCH & SPINNER RING1
PAT4W041/8" PLY LANDING GEAR DOUBLER, DP & TRIPLER2
SMALL BALSA PARTS
PAT4F171/4" x 3" x 7-3/4" BALSA NOSE SIDE1
PAT4W057/8" x 3-1/2" x 5-7/8" BALSA FRONT WING FAIRING1
PAT4W101-1/8" x 1-1/4" x 6-7/8" BALSA WING TIP2
SMALL WING PARTS
HRDWD0055/8" HARDWOOD LANDING GEAR GUSSET2
PAT4W161/4" x 3/4" x 2-3/4" PLY RETRACT RAILS4
PAT4W171/4" x 2-7/8" HARDWOOD WING DOWEL2
PAT4W181/8" x 3/8" x 6" PLY SERVO RAIL STOCK1
PAT4W191/2" x 1-1/4" x 3-1/4" BALSA CENTER LEADING EDGE BLOCK1
PAT4W223/8" BALSA TAPERED, GROOVED CENTER TRAILING EDGE2
PAT4W231" x 1-1/4" x 3" BALSA WING CENTER FILLER1
PAT4W241/8" x 7/8" x 3" PLY WING CENTER BRACE2
PAT4W251/4" x 1-7/16" x 4" PLY WING HOLD DOWN PLATE1
US40W277/16" x 5/8" x 5-5/8" BASSWOOD GROOVED LANDING GEAR BLOCK2
US40W287/16" x 5/8" x 7/8" MAPLE LANDING GEAR BLOCK2
SMALL FUSE PARTS
PAT4F201/8" x 1/8" x 2-1/2" BALSA AFT SHEETING SUPPORT1
PAT4F221/4" x 2-5/8" x 2-11/16" PLY F1 FIREWALL1
PAT4F251/4" x 1-7/16" x 4" BALSA TOP & BOTTOM NOSE BLOCKS4
PAT4F261/8" x 1-5/8" x 5-7/16" BALSA SERVO TRAY SUPPORT1
PAT4R011/4" x 1-1/4" x 2-1/2" BALSA FIN FRONT1
PAT4S031/4" x 1" x 4-1/4" BALSA STAB TIP2
PAT4S041/4" x 1/2" x 4-1/2" BALSA FIN TIP1
MISC.
BAL1441/4" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA TRIANGLE1
BAL1453/8" x 3/8" x 24" BALSA TRIANGLE1
PAT4F181/8" x 1/4" x 15" BASSWOOD BOTTOM STRINGERS3
PAT4S051/4" x 18" BALSA TAPERED ELEVATOR1
PAT4W123/32" x 3/8" x 30" BALSA CAP STRIP4
HARDWARE
GLTP0133" x 34" FIBERGLASS TAPE1
METAL013METAL CLEVIS 2-56 THREADED1
METAL018THREADED COUPLER FOR .074" WIRE1
NUTS0036-32 BLIND NUT4
NUTS0190-80 NUT FOR BALL STUD #1831
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON165/32" NYLON STEERING ARM1
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS1
NYLON20NYLON NON-THREADED SWIVEL5
NYLON21NYLON SWIVEL CLEVIS5
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)1
SCRW0056-32 x 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW1
SCRW018#6 x 3/4" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW4
SCRW0206-32 x 1/4" ROUND HEAD SLOTTED SCREW1
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW16
SCRW0336-32 x 3/4" PAN HEAD SCREW4
WBNT117L.093 AILERON TORQUE ROD (LEFT)1
WBNT117R.093 AILERON TORQUE ROD (RIGHT)1
WBNT153L3/32" BENT WIRE TORQUE ROD (LEFT)1
WBNT153R3/32" BENT WIRE TORQUE ROD (RIGHT)1
WBNT157RUDDER TORQUE ROD1
WHCL0055/32" WHEEL COLLAR2
WBNT1585/32" MAIN GEAR2
WBNT1595/32" NOSE GEAR1
WIREF1212" COPPER WRAPPING WIRE1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts