Ultra Sport 40 Plus Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
CANPY122CANOPY1
COWL088ABS COWL (LEFT & RIGHT)1
USB4D01DECAL SHEET1
USB4P01RROLLED PLANS (WING & FUSE)1
USB4P03INSTRUCTION BOOK1
WBNT315BENT MAIN GEAR2
WBNT316BENT NOSE GEAR1
WBNT009.093 TAIL WHEEL ASSEMBLY1
BALSA STICKS
USB4S011/8" x 1/2" x 30" BALSA HORIZONTAL TAIL OUTER STRUCTURE6
STICKS
USB4F083/16" x 3/16" x 30" BALSA BOTTOM FUSE SPARS2
USB4F103/16" x 3/16" x 36" BALSA TOP FUSE SPAR2
USB4S021/8" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA HORIZONTAL TAIL INNER STRUCTURE3
USB4W041/8" x 1/4" x 30" BASSWOOD WING MAIN SPARS5
STICKS
USB4W051/16" x 1/2" x 30" BALSA WING SUB-LEADING EDGE2
USB4W081/16" x 3/4" x 30" BALSA WING TRAILING EDGE4
USB4W111/4" x 5/8" x 30" BALSA LEADING EDGE2
STICKS
USB4F151/4" x 1/2" x 30" BALSA SERVO TRAY, FUEL TANK3
USB4S031/8" x 1/8" x 30" BALSA HORIZONTAL TAIL INNER STURCTURE4
USB4W103/8" x 1-1/2" x 30" BALSA AILERONS2
SHEETING
USB4W091/16" x 3" x 30" BALSA WING SHEETING9
SHEETING
USB4S041/16" x 3" x 36" BALSA HORIZONTAL / VERTICAL TAIL SHEETING6
USB4F041/16" DC BALSA AFT, TH1
USB4F131/16" x 3" x 18" BALSA FORWARD FUSE SHEETING1
USB4W023/32" x 3" x 18" DC BALSA W5, W6, W7, W82
DIE-CUT BALSA
USB4F011/8" DC BALSA FFS, BFF, PS, F4B2
USB4F021/8" DC BALSA AFS, SC, FB, ER, RB, BP, TE2
USB4F093/32" DC BALSA BOTTOM FUSE SHEETING1
USB4F121/16" x 4" x 30" BALSA AFT TOP FUSE SHEETING1
USB4W031/16" x 4" x 36" DC BALSA MSW, TF, W9, CF, ASW, SD2
DIE-CUT BALSA
USB4F031/16" DC BALSA FFT1
USB4F051/8" DC PLY STS, FSD, WJ, F1, W3B, W4B, W4A2
USB4F061/8" DC PLY WDP, F3, MPD, WMP1
USB4F073/32" DC BALSA F6A, F4, F5, F6, F5A, F2A, F3A1
USB4W013/32" x 4" x 24" DC BALSA W1, W2, W3, W42
STICKS
USB4F141/2" x 1-3/4" x 11" BALSA AFT FUSE BLOCK1
USB4W061/2" x 3/4" x 5-1/2" BASSWOOD FIXED LANDING GEAR RAIL2
USB4W071/4" x 1/2" x 8" BASSWOOD RETRACT LANDING GEAR RAIL1
USB4W121/2" x 1-1/2" x 9" BALSA WING TIP2
USB4W131/4" x 5" DOWEL1
USB4W143/8" x 2" x 6" BALSA WING ROOT BLOCK1
HARDWARE
EM4070LADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .40-.70 (LEFT)1
EM4070RADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .40-.70 (RIGHT)1
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR4
NUTS0036-32 BLIND NUT4
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN5
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON165/32" NYLON STEERING ARM1
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS5
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)4
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR8
NYLON87CA HINGE MATERIAL (2" x 9")1
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER4
PLTB00236" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC OUTER3
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE5
SCRW0076-32 x 1/4" SOCKET HEAD BOLT3
SCRW0576-32 x 3/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW0786-32 x 1" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW110#2 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW23
WBNT009.093 TAIL WHEEL ASSEMBLY1
WHCL0055/32" WHEEL COLLAR3
WIRES16.074" x 12" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END2
WIRES17.074" x 36" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END3
WIREST01.063" x 36" MUSIC WIRE1
WSHR004#6 FLAT WASHER8
WSHR006#2 FLAT WASHER5
WSHR015#6 LOCK WASHER8

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts