Extra 330L 1/3 Scale Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
ALUM038ALUMINUM STAB TUBE 5/8" x 18"1
ALUM039WING TUBE 1-1/2" x 36"1
ALUM040ALUMINUM LANDING GEAR1
CANPY107CANOPY (BOX 2)1
COWL074COWL (BOX 2)1
EXTGD01DECAL SHEET1
EXTGF011/8" x 11-3/4" x 23-3/4" JELUTUNG FCB2, FCB4, ACB (BOX 2)2
EXTGF091/8" x 6" x 6-9/16" JELUTUNG FIREWALL BOX TOP/BOTTOM2
EXTGF101/4" x 5-1/2" x 6-7/32" PLY PRECUT FIREWALLS2
EXTGF231/8" x 5-1/2" x 9-3/4" PLY LANDING GEAR SUPPORT PLATE1
EXTGF251/8" x 10" DOWEL1
EXTGP01RWING PLAN1
EXTGP03RFUSE PLAN1
EXTGP05INSTRUCTION BOOKLET1
METAL0171/16" x 1" x 4-3/8" ALUMINUM LANDING GEAR RAILS2
TUBE0051-1/2" ID x 25" PAPER TUBE2
TUBE0065/16" ID 18" PAPER TUBE1
WPNT025WHEEL PANTS (BOX 2)2
DIE-CUT PLY A
EXTGF271/8" x 4-5/8" x 23-3/4" FD3, FP, F91
EXTGF021/8" x 4-5/8" x 23-3/4" F2, FD1, FD21
EXTGS141/8" x 4-1/4" x 23-3/4" LASER CUT RIBS S1, R12
DIE-CUT PLY B
EXTGF031/8" x 6-5/8" x 23-3/4" F5, F6, F8, F11, AIRFOIL TEMPLATES1
EXTGF041/8" x 9" x 23-3/4" CPR, ACBS, TD1, F7, F10, TGM, TGMD1
EXTGF051/8" x 9" x 2-3/4" TD2-4, IP GAUGE, IP, STT, AIRFOIL TEMPLATE1
EXTGF061/8" x 6-5/8" x 31-3/4" F3/4, SHSX2, DDX4, SF1, SF2, SF5, JSX6, RHS, AHM, AHD2
EXTGF071/8" x 6-5/8" x 31-3/4" FCB3, SF3, SF4, WTEC, AHM, AHD, F2B, WBB, ASMX22
EXTGF081/8" x 6-5/8" x 31-3/4" FCB1, SF6, SF7, SF3A, SF4A, SF5A, F2A, ETE, SST, ORD2
DIE-CUT BALSA A
EXTGS103/32" x 3" x 24" RIBS S10, R10, R11, S52
EXTGW053/32" x 3" x 30" RIBS R9, R14, R5, S6, S92
EXTGW103/32" x 4" x 48" WING LEADING EDGE SHEET6
DIE-CUT BALSA B
EXTGF163/32" x 4" x 36" SHEETING, TURTLE DECK5
EXTGV063/32" x 3" x 18" RIBS VR1-8, AND FIN FLE WEB1
EXTGW123/32" x 4" x 42" WING AILERON SHEET4
EXTGW193/32" x 4" x 36" WING AFT CENTER SHEET1
DIE-CUT BALSA C
EXTGF173/32" x 3" x 36" SHEETING, FUSE SIDE, FRONT DECK7
EXTGW061/8" x 3" x 30" WING WEBS WMWA, WLEWA2
EXTGW071/8" x 3" x 30" WING WEBS WTEWA, WTEWB, WLEWB2
EXTGW091/8" x 3" x 30" WTEJA, B, WMWB1
EXTGS113/32" x 3" x 30" DC RIBS R7, R12, R13, S7, S8, AEC2
DIE-CUT BALSA D
EXTGV043/32" x 3" x 36" FIN AND RUDDER SHEET6
EXTGW081/8" x 3" x 30" WING JIGS, WLEJA, WLEJB1
EXTGW113/32" x 3" x 36" WING CENTER SHEET4
EXTGV053/32" x 3" x 24" LASER CUT RIBS V1-71
DIE-CUT BALSA E
EXTGF263/32" x 3" x 24" BALSA COCKPIT FLOOR4
EXTGS121/8" x 3" x 24" DC STAB WEBS, SLE, STE, CB2
EXTGS131/8" x 3" x 24" DC STAB WEBS, ELEVATOR AND MAIN SMW2
EXTGW013/32" x 3" x 24" LASER-CUT RIBS S4, R32
EXTGW023/32" x 3" x 24" LASER CUT RIBS S3, R52
LASER-CUT BALSA B
EXTGS063/32" x 4" x 24" STAB, ELEVATOR SHEETING12
EXTGW033/32" x 4" x 24" RIBS S2, R22
EXTGW043/32" x 4" x 24" RIBS R4, R62
BASSWOOD STICKS A
EXTGF111/4" x 1/4" x 36" FUSE CENTER BOX LONGERONS8
EXTGW201/8" x 1/4" x 48" WING TRAILING EDGE/AILERON LEADING EDGE SPARS8
EXTGW211/8" x 1/2" x 48" WING MAIN SPARS4
ASSORTED STICKS
EXTGF121/8" x 1/4" x 30" BASSWOOD SIDE FUSE STRINGERS4
EXTGF205/16" x 17-7/8" DOWEL ANTIROTATION PINS, WING AND STAB2
EXTGS041/8" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA AFT STAB SPAR4
EXTGS051/8" x 1/4" x 24" BASSWOOD STAB SPAR4
BALSA STICKS A
EXTGS011/4" x 1" x 24" STAB LEADING EDGE2
EXTGV021/4" x 3/4" x 18" FIN LEADING EDGE1
EXTGV033/8" x 5/8" x 12" HINGE BLOCKS1
EXTGW141/4" x 1-1/2" x 11-7/8" WING TIPS2
EXTGS083/8" x 5/8" x 24" HINGE DOUBLERS2
BALSA STICKS B
EXTGS023/8" x 1-1/4" x 18" ELEVATOR LEADING EDGE, HINGE BLOCKS2
EXTGV013/8" x 1-5/8" x 24" FIN AND RUDDER POSTS2
EXTGW151/2" x 1-1/4" x 48" WING LEADING EDGE2
EXTGW161/2" x 1-1/4" x 42" AILERON LEADING EDGE2
BALSA STICKS C
EXTGF131/4" x 1/4" x 36" OUTER SHELL STRINGERS13
CROSS TRUSSING AND FUSE SUPPORTS
EXTGW181/2" x 3/4" x 36" WING HINGE BLOCKS2
BALSA STICKS D
EXTGW133/32" x 1/2" x 42" WING TRAILING EDGE SHEET4
EXTGW173/32" x 3/8" x 36" CAP STRIPS8
BALSA STICKS E
EXTGF141/8" x 1/8" x 36" GLUING STRINGERS, WING OPENING SUPPORTS6
EXTGF151/8" x 1/4" x 36" TURTLE DECK STRINGERS7
EXTGF243/32" x 1/4" x 36" FUSE SIDE SHAPERS2
SMALL PARTS
EXTGF181/8" x 1-1/8" x 5" PLY LANDING GEAR SUPPORT DOUBLERS2
EXTGF213/4" x 3/4" x 1-1/2" BASSWOOD TAIL WHEEL TORQUE BLOCK1
EXTGF221/2" x 1/2" x 1/2" BASSWOOD COWL MOUNTING BLOCKS21
EXTGS039/16" x 1-3/16" x 2-3/4" BALSA COUNTERBALANCE2
LEADING EDGE
EXTGW221/4" x 1/4" x 6" BALSA WING JIGS SUPPORTS1
EXTGS073/8" x 3/4" x 3/4" BASSWOOD TUBE BOLT BLOCK2
HARDWARE
BRST0301/8" O.D. x 3/8" BRASS TUBE LONG COCKPIT BOLT GUIDES2
NUTS0258-32 NYLON LOCK NUT8
NUTS0262-56 BLIND NUT2
NUTS03210-32 NYLON LOCK NUT4
SCRW004#4 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW23
SCRW0278-32 x 3/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW8
SCRW0576-32 x 3/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW13310-32 x 3/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW1342-56 x 1" MACHINE SCREWS2
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER17

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts