Giles G202 46 Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

PDF Giles G202 46 Diecut Sheet (150K)
Viewing PDF files

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
GIL6P01RROLLED FUSE & WING PLAN1
GIL6P03INSTRUCTION BOOK1
GIL6D01DECAL SHEET1
GIL6F021/8" x 7-3/4" x 37-1/2" DC PLY FUSE TOP1
GIL6F131/4" x 1" x 18" WING BOLT BLOCK1
GIL6W213/8" BALSA SHAPED LEADING EDGE1
CANPY101CANOPY1
COWL064COWL LEFT1
COWL065COWL RIGHT1
COWL066MATING STRIP1
ALUM033ALUMINUM ONE PIECE MAIN LANDING GEAR1
PTUBE0011/2" x 7-7/8" PAPER TUBE1
WPNT018WHEEL PANTS SET STRIP1
STICKS
GIL6S011/8" x 5/16" x 11-7/8" BALSA RUDDER CROSS TRUSSES1
GIL6S023/16" x 1/2" x 24" BALSA STAB/FIN OUTER FRAME3
GIL6S033/16" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA STAB/FIN RIBS1
GIL6S043/16" x 3/16" x 10" BASSWOOD STAB SPAR1
GIL6S065/16" x 1/2" x 24" BALSA ELEVATOR/RUDDER5
GIL6S071/4" x 5/16" x 24" BALSA ELEVATOR/RUDDER RIBS1
DIE-CUT PLY
GIL6W011/8" x 7" x 23-3/4" DC BPB, ABPF, FSJ1
GIL6W021/8" x 4-5/8" x 23-3/4" DC BPS, FD, SJ2
GIL6W221/4 x 1/4" x 12" BALSA HINGE BLOCK MATERIAL1
DIE-CUT BALSA
GIL6W033/32" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA MAIN SHEAR WEB2
GIL6W043/32" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA TRAILING EDGE SHEAR WEB2
GIL6W053/32" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA R4, R6, R7, R32
GIL6W063/32" x 3" x 18" DC BALSA R1, R2, R8, IP22
GIL6W073/32" x 3" x 18" DC BALSA R10, R9, R112
GIL6W083/16" x 3" x 15" LC BALSA EC, SLEB, SC1
WOOD BAG
DOWEL0471/4" x 3" WING DOWEL1
GIL6F123/8" x 5-7/8" BALSA TRI-STOCK FIREWALL1
GIL6W135/8" x 5/8" x 5-7/8" BALSA FILLER BLOCK1
SHEETING
GIL6W121/16" x 3" x 30" BALSA WING SHEETING10
GIL6W191/16" x 2-3/4" x 24" BALSA AILERON SHEETING4
STICKS/SHEETS
GIL6F141/8" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA MAIN FRONT/TOP DECK SHEETING1
GIL6F151/8" x 1/8" x 24" BALSA FRONT/TOP DECK GLUING SHEETING5
GIL6W141/16" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA CAPSTRIPS4
GIL6W151/8" x 1/2" x 30" BALSA SPAR4
GIL6W201/16" x 1/2" x 30" BALSA WING TRAILING EDGE SHEETING4
BASS/BALSA STICKS
GIL6W161/8" x 1/2" x 30" BASSWOOD SPAR DOUBLER2
GIL6W171/8" x 1" x 24" BALSA WING TRAILING EDGE2
GIL6W181/4" x 1" x 24" BALSA AILERON LEADING EDGE2
DIE-CUT PLY
GIL6F011/8" x 5-1/2" x 43" DC PLY FUSE SIDE, F42
GIL6F031/8" x 5-3/8" x 31-3/4" DC PLY FFB, SB, F31
GIL6F041/8" x 5-5/8" x 23-3/4" DC PLY AFT FUSE BOTTOM1
SHEETING
GIL6S051/16" x 4" x 30" BALSA STAB SHEETING2
GIL6F163/32" x 4" x 18" BALSA FRONT DECK SHEETING1
GIL6F173/32" x 3" x 24" TURTLE DECK SHEETING3
HARDWARE
GLTP0181" x 18-1/2" FIBERGLASS TAPE1
METAL030SOLDER CLEVIS FOR .074" WIRE3
NUTS0048-32 BLIND NUT6
NUTS0148-32 HEX NUT4
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN5
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS6
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER2
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE10
SCRW0022-56 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® HEAD MACHINE SCREW6
SCRW0056-32 x 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW2
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW10
SCRW0278-32 x 3/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW2
SCRW0358-32 x 1-1/2" SOCKET HEAD BOLT2
SCRW0576-32 x 3/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW069#2 x 3/8" FLAT HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW2
SCRW0808-32 x 1-1/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
WBNT009TAIL WHEEL ASSEMBLY .0931
WHCL0055/32" WHEEL COLLAR2
WSHR004#6 FLAT WASHER4
WSHR011#8 FLAT WASHER6

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts

Get Adobe ReaderThe Layout of Diecut Sheets is available in an easy to use PDF file format which requires Adobe Reader 3.0 or higher to view and/or print. If you do not have the reader program, you may download it from Adobe's Web site: Adobe Reader Download Page.