CAP 232 40 Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
ALUM033ALUMINUM ONE PIECE MAIN LANDING GEAR1
CANPY091CANOPY FOR CAP41
CAP4D01CAP 232 DECAL SHEET1
CAP4P01RROLLED PLANS (WING & FUSE)1
CAP4P03INSTRUCTION BOOK1
COWL053COWL TOP1
COWL054COWL BOTTOM1
COWL055COWL FRONT1
EM4070LADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .40-.70 (LEFT)1
EM4070RADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .40-.70 (RIGHT)1
NYLON87CA HINGE MATERIAL (2" x 9")1
WPNT018WHEEL PANTS SET STRIP1
DIE-CUT PLYWOOD
CAP4F011/8" x 5-3/4" x 38" DC PLY FUSE SIDE, F82
CAP4F021/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" DC PLY FUSE BOTT, F1C, F2, FIN PLATE1
CAP4F031/8" x 5-3/4" x 31-3/4" DC PLY FUSE TOP, TANK HATCH, F6, RX TRAY1
CAP4F041/8" x 5-3/4" 31-3/4" DC PLY F1A, F1B, F3, F4, F5, F9, F10, LANDING GEAR BASE1
CAP4F051/8" x 4-5/8" x 31-3/4" DC PLY FUSE DOUBLER, F7, TANK FL, BOLT PLATE, WH PANT MOUNTS1
CAP4W021/8" x 3-1/2" x 15-3/4" DC PLY WING JOINER, WING JIGS, AILERON SERVO TRAY1
DIE-CUT BALSA
CAP4S061/8" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA STAB CENTER, RUDDER BAL TAB, LEADING EDGE DOUBLER, FIN BASE, STAB BAL TAB1
EXT4W033/32" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA RIBS 1, 2, 8, 10, SHEAR2
EXT4W043/32" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA RIBS 3, 4, 52
EXT4W053/32" x 3" x 27" DC BALSA RIBS 6, 7, 9, SHEAR2
SHEETING
CAP4F093/32" x 3" x 17-7/8" DECK SHEET5
CAP4S091/16" x 3" x 23-7/8" STAB SHEET2
EXT4W113/32" x 3" x 30" BALSA WING LEADING EDGE SHEETING6
EXT4W133/32" x 3" x 36" BALSA WING CENTER SHEET (FORWARD)1
STICKS "A"
CAP4F061/8" x 1/4" x 29-7/8" BALSA AILERON & FLAP RIBS1
CAP4F071/8" x 1/8" x 29-7/8" TURTLE DECK GLUE STRINGER5
EXT4W087/16" x 27" SHAPED LEADING EDGE2
EXT4W0929-7/8" BALSA WING TRAILING EDGE2
EXT4W123/32" x 7/8" x 30" BALSA WING TRAILING EDGE SHEET4
WOOD BAG
CAP4F081/4" x 1" x 4-13/16" PLY LANDING GEAR RAIL1
CAP4S071/4" x 1" x 4" BALSA FIN SPACER1
CAP4W011/16" x 4-3/4" x 14-3/4" DC PLY WING BOLT PLATE1
EXT4W176" GROOVED CENTER TRAILING EDGE2
EXT4W191/4" x 1-1/8" WING DOWEL2
STICKS "B"
CAP4F103/8" x 11-7/8" BALSA TRI STOCK1
CAP4S021/8" x 1/4" x 23-7/8" BALSA FIN, RUDDER CROSS BRACES3
CAP4S031/4" x 1/4" x 14-7/8" BALSA ELEVATOR RIBS1
EXT4W103/32" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA CAP STRIP6
SHAPED STICKS
CAP4F115/8" x 1" x 8-7/8" BALSA FIN BLOCK1
EXT4W1623-7/8" BALSA AILERON2
EXT4W183/16" x 1-3/4" x 10" BALSA WING TIP PLATE, ROOT SPACER1
STICKS "C"
CAP4S011/4" x 1/2" x 29-7/8" BALSA FIN, RUDDER, ELEVATOR LEADING EDGE/TRAILING EDGE5
CAP4S051/8" x 1/2" x 23-7/8" BALSA STAB LEADING EDGE/TRAILING EDGE2
EXT4W075/16" x 5/16" x 30" BASSWOOD WING SPAR4
HARDWARE
GLTP0181" x 18-1/2" FIBERGLASS TAPE1
METAL030SOLDER CLEVIS FOR .074" WIRE1
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NUTS0036-32 BLIND NUT4
NUTS0048-32 BLIND NUT2
NUTS0052-56 HEX NUT1
NUTS0148-32 HEX NUT4
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN3
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS5
NYLON71NYLON BALL LINK SOCKET1
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER3
NYLON95TORQUE ROD HORN FOR 6-32 THREADED2
PLTB00236" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC OUTER1
PLTB0046-1/2" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC INNER WHITE1
PLTB01311-3/4" PUSHROD TUBE OUTER1
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE6
SCRW0022-56 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® HEAD MACHINE SCREW6
SCRW004#4 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW4
SCRW0076-32 x 1/4" SOCKET HEAD BOLT2
SCRW0154-40 x 1/8" SETSCREW1
SCRW018#6 x 3/4" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW4
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW8
SCRW0278-32 x 3/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW2
SCRW0336-32 x 3/4" PAN HEAD SCREW4
SCRW0358-32 x 1-1/2" SOCKET HEAD BOLT2
SCRW0722-56 THREADED BALL LINK BALL1
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW1
WBNT009.093 TAIL WHEEL ASSEMBLY1
WBNT261L1/8" AILERON TORQUE ROD (LEFT)1
WBNT261R1/8" AILERON TORQUE ROD (RIGHT)1
WHCL0043/32" WHEEL COLLAR1
WHCL0055/32" WHEEL COLLAR2
WIRES10.074" x 35" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED BOTH ENDS2
WIRES11.074" x 17-1/2" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END1
WIRES602-56 x 6" ROD THREADED ONE END1
WSHR004#6 FLAT WASHER4
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER4
WSHR010#8 SPLIT RING LOCK WASHER2

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts