Rapture 40 Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
CANPY128CANOPY1
RAP4D01DECAL SHEET1
RAP4P01RROLLED PLANS (WING & FUSE)1
RAP4P03INSTRUCTION BOOK1
RAP4F011/8" x 5-1/8" x 47" PLY FS, R2A, WJ2
RAP4F031/8" x 4-5/8" x 36" PLY FT, FD1, ST, F2A, F61
RAP4F163/4" x 1-1/4" x 18" BALSA TAIL FILLETS1
PLY
RAP4F021/8" x 5-1/8" x 23-3/4" PLY CS, R2A, FSD, WD, WJ2
RAP4F041/8" x 5-1/8" x 24" PLY BP, AFB, FD2, SS1
RAP4F051/8" x 5-1/8" x 24" PLY F2B, F4, TD2, TT, FD3, F1A, F51
RAP4F061/8" x 5-1/8" x 24" PLY CF, F3, TD1, F1B, FFB, TTR1
DIE-CUT BALSA
RAP4F101/4" x 2-1/4" x 24" BALSA RUDDER & FIN FRAMEWORK1
RAP4W023/32" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA R2, R36
DIE-CUT BALSA
RAP4F153/32" x 3" x 24" BALSA FRONT DECK SHEETING1
RAP4W013/32" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA R1, BRS, BRT, DG2
RAP4W031/16" x 3" x 12" DC BALSA WT, R41
RAP4W043/32" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA DG2, TDG, TD32
RAP4W183/32" x 3" x 24" BALSA SHEAR WEBS1
BALSA SHEETING
RAP4F111/4" x 1-1/2" x 36" BALSA ELEVATOR, STAB LEADING EDGE BRACE1
RAP4W123/32" x 3" x 36" BALSA WING SHEETING4
RAP4W1324" BALSA SHAPED AILERON2
TCR4W0630" BALSA SHAPED LEADING EDGE1
BALSA STICKS
RAP4F121/4" x 1/2" x 36" BALSA STAB & FIN FRAMEWORK3
RAP4F131/4" x 1/4" x 36" BALSA TAIL INNER FRAMEWORK2
RAP4F141/8" x 1/4" x 36" BALSA TURTLE DECK, FRONT DECK8
BALSA STICKS
RAP4W103/32" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA WING JIG DOUBLER1
RAP4W111/4" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA WING JIG1
RAP4W173/8" x 3/8" x 30" DC BALSA SPARS4
RAP4W193/8" x 3/4" x 30" BALSA WING TRAILING EDGE2
HARDWOOD BLOCKS
RAP4F171/4" x 3/8" x 9" BASSWOOD SERVO RAIL1
RAP4W146-1/4" BASSWOOD LANDING GEAR RAIL2
RAP4W151/2" x 3/4" x 3/4" MAPLE LANDING GEAR BLOCK2
RAP4W163-1/2" BASSWOOD SHAPED WING TRAILING EDGE2
HARDWARE
WIRES72.074" x 4" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END2
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NUTS0036-32 BLIND NUT4
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN2
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS5
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)1
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER4
NYLON96TORQUE ROD HORN FOR 4-40 THREADED2
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE5
SCRW0056-32 x 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW4
SCRW0154-40 x 1/8" SETSCREW1
SCRW067#2 x 3/16" SHEET METAL SCREW8
SCRW0786-32 x 1" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW1
SCRW110#2 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW20
SCRW119#4 x 3/4" SHEET METAL SCREW PHILLIPS®4
WBNT002L.093 AILERON TORQUE ROD (LEFT)1
WBNT002R.093 AILERON TORQUE ROD (RIGHT)1
WBNT009.093 TAIL WHEEL ASSEMBLY1
WBNT1451/8" ELEVATOR JOINER WIRE1
WBNT320MAIN LANDING GEAR2
WHCL0043/32" WHEEL COLLAR1
WHCL0055/32" WHEEL COLLAR4
WSHR002#4 LOCK WASHER4
WSHR004#6 FLAT WASHER4
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER4
WSHR015#6 LOCK WASHER4

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts