Super Sportster 40 MkII Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

PDF Super Sportster 40 MkII Diecut Sheet (231K)
Viewing PDF files

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
 CANOPY AVAIL. FROM YOUR FAVORITE DEALER
SS4BD01DECAL SHEET1
SS4BF10SHAPED BALSA COWL BOTTOM1
SS4BP03INSTRUCTION MANUAL1
SS4BP01RROLLED FUSE & WING PLAN1
SS4BW13SHEAR WEBS (PACK OF 16)1
WBNT2045/32" MAIN LANDING GEAR2
SHAPED BALSA PARTS
SS4BF05DC BALSA FUSE SIDE2
SS4BS011/4" BALSA SHAPED FORWARD STAB1
SS4BS021/4" BALSA SHAPED AFT STAB1
SS4BW02DC BALSA WING TIP, F4C, F7C1
DIE-CUT PLY PARTS
SS4BF01DC PLY FUSE DOUBLER, WING DOWEL SUPPORT2
SS4BF02DC PLY FORWARD SERVO TRAY, F6B, F71
SS4BF03DC PLY F1A, F1B, F1C, F2, F2B, F31
SS4BF04DC PLY F2C, F4, F4B, F5, F5B, F61
SS4BW011/16" DC BIRCH PLY LANDING GEAR DOUBLER1
SS4BW031/8" DC BIRCH PLY DIHEDRAL BRACE1
SHAPED BALSA PARTS
DOWEL0491/8" x 2" DOWEL FOR JOINING AFT WING TRAILING EDGE1
DOWEL0501/4" x 2-7/8" DOWEL2
HRDWD0135/8" x 3/4" HARDWOOD GROOVED LANDING GEAR BLOCK2
HRDWD0225/8" x 4" HARDWOOD GROOVED LANDING GEAR BLOCK2
PLY30161/16" 3-PLY SPINNER RING1
SS4BF091/32" DC PLY INSTRUMENT PANEL1
SS4BF11SHAPED BALSA COWL SIDE2
SS4BF121/2" x 5/8" x 2-1/4" BALSA COWL FILLER1
SS4BF13SHAPED BALSA FIN FAIRING2
SS4BF14MAPLE WING BOLT BLOCK2
SS4BF19BALSA FUSELAGE TAIL WEDGE1
SS4BF23DC BALSA FIN FILLET1
SS4BS041/4" SHAPED BALSA FORWARD FIN1
SS4BW10BASSWOOD CENTER TRAILING EDGE GROOVED TORQUE ROD2
BALSA SHEETING
SS4BF203/32" x 2" x 15" BALSA BELLY PAN SHEET1
SS4BF21BALSA FORWARD DECK TOP BLOCK1
SS4BF22BALSA FORWARD DECK SIDE SHEET1
SS4BW113/32" BALSA WING LEADING EDGE SHEETING4
DIE-CUT BALSA PARTS
SS4BF06DC BALSA AFT FUSE TOP1
SS4BF07DC BALSA FUSE BOTTOM TAIL DOUBLER1
SS4BF08DC BALSA COCKPIT DECK1
SS4BW043/32" DC BALSA W1, W2, W32
SS4BW053/32" DC BALSA W44
SHAPED PARTS
SS4BS031/4" BALSA SHAPED ELEVATOR2
SS4BS051/4" BALSA SHAPED AFT FIN1
SS4BS061/4" BALSA SHAPED RUDDER1
BALSA STICKS
SS4BF15BALSA AFT TOP STRINGER1
SS4BF16BALSA AFT SIDE STRINGER8
SS4BF183/8" BALSA TRI-STOCK1
WING PARTS
SS4BF173/16" x 3/16" x 24" BALSA FORWARD STRINGER1
SS4BW063/32" x 3" x 30" BALSA WING CENTER SHEET2
SS4BW07BALSA MOLDED NOTCHED WING LEADING EDGE1
SS4BW08WBALSA SPAR SET1
SS4BW093/32" x 13/32" x 1-1/8" BALSA AILERON2
SS4BW123/32" BALSA WING TRAILING EDGE SHEETING4
SS4BW163/32" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA CAP STRIP6
HARDWARE
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NUTS0036-32 BLIND NUT4
NUTS0190-80 NUT FOR BALL STUD #1831
NUTS0201/4-20 BLIND NUT2
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN2
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS2
NYLON20NYLON NON-THREADED SWIVEL2
NYLON21NYLON SWIVEL CLEVIS2
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)2
NYLON71NYLON BALL LINK SOCKET1
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER4
PLTB0046-1/2" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC INNER WHITE1
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE2
SCRW0022-56 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® HEAD MACHINE SCREW4
SCRW0086-32 x 1" PAN HEAD BOLT PHILLIPS®4
SCRW018#6 x 3/4" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW4
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW12
SCRW0580-80 THREADED BALL LINK BALL1
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW1
WBNT009.093 TAIL WHEEL ASSEMBLY1
WBNT101.125 ELEVATOR JOINER WIRE1
WBNT153L3/32" BENT WIRE TORQUE ROD (LEFT)1
WBNT153R3/32" BENT WIRE TORQUE ROD (RIGHT)1
WBNT2045/32" MAIN LANDING GEAR2
WSHR004#6 FLAT WASHER4

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts

Get Adobe ReaderThe Layout of Diecut Sheets is available in an easy to use PDF file format which requires Adobe Reader 3.0 or higher to view and/or print. If you do not have the reader program, you may download it from Adobe's Web site: Adobe Reader Download Page.