PT-40 MkII Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
EM4070LADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .40-.70 (LEFT)1
EM4070RADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .40-.70 (RIGHT)1
NYLON87CA HINGE MATERIAL (2" x 9")1
PLTB00236" OUTER PUSHROD TUBE2
PT24P03INSTRUCTION MANUAL1
PT4BP01RFUSE & WING PLAN SHEET1
WIRES17.074" x 36" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END3
DIE-CUT PLYWOOD
PT4BF011/8" x 5-1/8" x 28" DC FUSE DOUBLERS2
PT4BF021/8" x 3-3/4" x 19" DC FORMERS 1A, 1B, 2, 5, HR1
PT4BF031/8" x 3-3/4" x 19" DC FORMERS 3, 4, ST, 1C, DRILL JIG1
PT4BF041/8" x 3-3/4" x 19" DC HATCH, 2A, AILERON STOCK, STAB BASE1
PT4BW041/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" DC TIP JIGS, CENTER JOINERS1
PT4BW051/8" x 3" x 10-1/2" DC DIHEDRAL BRACES1
DIE-CUT BALSA LONG PARTS
PT4BF061/8" x 3-1/2" x 30" DC AFT FUSE SIDE2
PT4BF071/8" x 3" x 36" DC UPPER FUSE SIDE, 1AA, 1AB2
PT4BF093/32" x 4" x 36" DC AFT FUSE BOTTOM1
PT4BF113/32" x 3-1/2" x 19" DC AFT FUSE TOP1
PT4BW011/8" x 2-3/4" x 36" DC I-BEAM WEBS1
DIE-CUT BALSA SHORT PARTS
PT4BF051/8" x 2-3/4" x 24" DC FORWARD FUSE SIDE2
PT4BF081/8" x 4" x 15" DC 1C, AFT DOUBLER, CHEEK TRIPLER2
PT4BF103/32" x 4" x 12" DC FORWARD FUSE BOTTOM1
PT4BW023/32" x 2-3/4" x 24" DC WING RIB R2 (4)2
PT4BW033/32" x 2-3/4" x 24" DC WING RIB R3 (4)4
BALSA STICKS
PT2BR031/4" x 12" BALSA TRI-STOCK FIN REINFORCEMENT1
PT4BW063/8" x 1/2" x 30" SLOTTED MAIN SPAR4
ESP4W163/16" x 3/16" x 30" BALSA FORWARD SPAR4
SMALL PARTS
DOWEL0201/4" x 5-1/8" WING DOWEL2
PT24W011/16" x 4-5/8" x 15-3/4" WING BOLT PLATE1
PT40F115/32" x 1-1/2" BALSA TAPERED WEDGE1
PT40W103-PLY, 1/32" x 1-1/2" x 3/4" TRAILING EDGE WING PROTECTOR2
PT4BF121/2" x 3/4" x 5/8" MAIN GEAR TORQUE BLOCK2
PT4BF131/2" x 3/4" x 3-7/64" LANDING GEAR BLOCK1
PT4BR01SHAPED DORSAL FIN1
PT2BR021/4" x 1/4" x 3" BALSA DORSAL FIN ALIGNMENT1
PT4BW09TAPERED WING CENTER TRAILING EDGE2
ELEVATOR & WINGTIPS
PT40S031/4" x 1-1/4" x 20-7/8" BALSA ELEVATOR1
PT40W09BALSA SHAPED WINGTIP2
SHEETING
PT4BW073/32" x 3" x 30" SHEET5
PT4BW083/32" x 3" x 15" SHEET1
WING
PT40W0229-7/8" SHAPED LEADING EDGE, TRAILING EDGE1
PT40W0611/32" x 29-7/8" TAPERED BALSA AILERON2
STAB PARTS
PT40S011/4" BALSA SHAPED STAB FRONT1
PT40S021/4" x 2-3/4" x 20-7/8" BALSA AFT STABILIZER1
RUDDER & FIN
PT40R011/4" BALSA SHAPED RUDDER1
PT40R021/4" BALSA SHAPED FIN REAR1
PT40R031/4" BALSA SHAPED FIN FRONT1
HARDWARE
GLTP0151" x 24" FIBERGLASS TAPE1
METAL056SCREW-LOCK PUSHROD CONNECTOR2
NUTS0036-32 BLIND NUT4
NUTS0190-80 NUT FOR BALL STUD #1831
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN2
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON165/32" NYLON STEERING ARM1
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS2
NYLON20NYLON NON-THREADED SWIVEL2
NYLON21NYLON SWIVEL CLEVIS2
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)1
NYLON71NYLON BALL LINK SOCKET1
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR2
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER2
PLTB0046-1/2" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC INNER WHITE1
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE2
SCRW0022-56 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® HEAD MACHINE SCREW4
SCRW0056-32 x 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW1
SCRW0086-32 x 1" PAN HEAD BOLT PHILLIPS®4
SCRW010#4 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW4
SCRW0206-32 x 1/4" ROUND HEAD SLOTTED SCREW1
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW9
SCRW0580-80 THREADED BALL LINK BALL1
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW2
WBNT110R.093 AILERON TORQUE RODS (RIGHT)1
WBNT110L.093 AILERON TORQUE RODS (LEFT)1
WBNT115.156 NOSE GEAR1
WBNT2363/16" MAIN GEAR2
WHCL0055/32" WHEEL COLLAR2
WIRES602-56 x 6" ROD THREADED ONE END2
WSHR004#6 FLAT WASHER4

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts