PT20 MkII Trainer Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
PT24P03INSTRUCTION MANUAL1
PT2BP01RROLLED FUSE & WING PLAN1
DIE-CUT PLY
PT2BF011/8" x 5-1/8" x 23-3/4" DC PLY DOUBLERS2
PT2BF021/8" x 3-1/2" x 23-3/4" DC PLY F2, F31
PT2BF031/8" x 3-1/2" x 19" DC PLY F1A, F1B, F11
PT2BW011/8" x 5-1/8" x 25" DC PLY TIP JIGS, RB11
PT2BW051/8" x 2-5/8" x 10-1/2" DC PLY DIHEDRAL GAUGE1
DIE-CUT BALSA
PT2BF043/32" x 4" x 30" DC AFT FUSE TOP & BOTTOM1
PT2BF053/32" x 4" x 30" DC UPPER FUSE SIDE2
PT2BF083/32" x 3-1/2" x 12" DC FORWARD FUSE BOTTOM1
PT2BF091/8" x 2-3/4" x 9" DC F4, F5, WINDSHIELD1
PT2BW041/8" x 3" x 30" DC WEBS, 1C, 1A-A, 1A-B1
DIE-CUT BALSA (SHORT)
PT2BF063/32" x 3" x 24" DC AFT FUSE SIDE2
PT2BF073/32" x 2-3/4" x 24" DC LOWER FUSE SIDE2
PT2BW023/32" x 2-3/4" x 24" DC RIBS R2, R32
PT2BW033/32" x 2-3/4" x 18" DC RIBS R33
BALSA SHEETING
PT2BW071/16" x 3" x 30" BALSA WING CENTER TIP SHEETING5
PT2BW081/16" x 3" x 15" BALSA WING CENTER TIP SHEETING1
STICKS
ESP4W163/16" x 3/16" x 30" BALSA FORWARD SPAR4
PT2BR031/4" x 12" BALSA TRI-STOCK FIN REINFORCEMENT1
PT2BW063/8" x 3/8" x 30" BALSA GROOVED SPARS4
DOWEL0251/4" x 4-5/8" HOLD DOWN DOWEL2
PT20W095/16" BALSA SHAPED WING TIP 11 DEGREE2
PT20XW101/32" x 1-1/2" x 5/8" PLY WING PLATE2
PT24W011/16" x 4-5/8" x 15-3/4" WING BOLT PLATE1
PT2BF101/2" x 3/4" x 2-3/4" BASSWOOD GROOVED LANDING GEAR BLOCK1
PT2BF111/2" x 1/2" x 3/4" MAPLE TORQUE BLOCK2
PT2BR013/8" BALSA SHAPED DORSAL FIN1
PT2BR021/4" x 1/4" x 3" BALSA DORSAL FIN ALIGNMENT1
PT2BW09BALSA SHAPED/SLOTTED TRAILING EDGE ROOT2
SHAPED PARTS
PT20A05BALSA SHAPED/NOTCHED LEADING EDGE / TRAILING EDGE1
PT20W069/32" BALSA TAPERED TRAILING EDGE2
TAIL PARTS
PT20S033/16" x 1-1/8" x 17-7/8" BALSA ELEVATOR1
PT20XS013/16" x 17-7/8" BALSA SHAPED STAB FRONT1
PT20XS023/16" x 2-3/4" x 17-7/8" BALSA STAB1
TAIL PARTS
PT20R023/16" BALSA SHAPED FIN REAR1
PT20R033/16" BALSA SHAPED FIN FRONT1
PT20XR013/16" BALSA SHAPED RUDDER1
HARDWARE
GLTP0151" x 24" FIBERGLASS TAPE1
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR2
NUTS0014-40 BLIND NUT4
NUTS0190-80 NUT FOR BALL STUD #1831
NYLON03NYLON SMALL CONTROL HORN2
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON165/32" NYLON STEERING ARM1
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS2
NYLON20NYLON NON-THREADED SWIVEL2
NYLON21NYLON SWIVEL CLEVIS2
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)1
NYLON71NYLON BALL LINK SOCKET1
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR2
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER2
PLTB0046-1/2" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC INNER WHITE1
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE2
SCRW0012-56 x 3/8" ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS® SCREW4
SCRW0034-40 x 1" ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS® SCREW4
SCRW0056-32 x 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW1
SCRW010#4 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW4
SCRW0206-32 x 1/4" ROUND HEAD SLOTTED SCREW1
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW9
SCRW0580-80 THREADED BALL LINK BALL1
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW2
WBNT110LAILERON TORQUE RODS .093 (LEFT)1
WBNT110RAILERON TORQUE RODS .093 (RIGHT)1
WBNT2385/32" NOSE GEAR WIRE1
WBNT2395/32" WIRE MAIN GEAR2
WHCL0055/32" WHEEL COLLAR2
WIRES602-56 x 6" ROD THREADED ONE END2
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER4

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts