Goldberg Sukhoi Aerobatic Sport Kit (GBGA0067) Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
96SUKHOI SU26MX Wing Kit1
NON-BUNDLED PARTS
1272.078 DIA. THREADED ROD3
1281.078 X 13-5/8 DOUBLE THREADED ROD1
1287THROTTLE PUSHROD CABLE 34"3
1367K-67 MAIN GEAR1
1572K-67 CANOPY1
2026GENERAL INFORMATION BOOKLET1
2123K-67 PLAN (1 OF 2) FUSELAGE1
2124K-67 PLAN (2 OF 2) WING1
2097K-67 INSTRUCTION BOOKLET1
3652L/C 6732 JOINERS & FORMER b1
3653L/C 6731 RIB #2 & FUSE DBLR2
3654L/C 6730 CENTER WING RIB1
3655L/C SHEET 6728 FUSE SIDE2
3669L/C SHEET 6710 TURTLEDECK1
1558K-67 COWL SIDE (RIGHT)1
1559K-67 COWL SIDE (LEFT)1
1560K-67 COWL FRONT1
1571BELLY PAN1
1657THROTTLE PUSHROD TUBE1
1666COWL JOINER STRIP1
3673K-67 FRONT TOP SHEET1
3703K-67 WING TIP BLOCK2
3709NYLON TAPE 2-1/2 X 361
K-67 BUNDLE #1 PLYWOOD
3659L/C SHEET 6724 MOTOR MOUNT SIDES1
3666L/C SHEET 6707 TOP AFT1
3667L/C SHEET 6708 BOTTOM AFT1
3668L/C SHEET 6709 TOP FRONT1
3671L/C SHEET 6712 RADIO TRAY1
K-67 BUNDLE #2 PLYWOOD
3651L/C SHEET 6703 FORMERS A B C D1
3658L/C SHEET 6726 RIB SPACER1
3663L/C SHEET 6704 FORMERS F G H J1
3665L/C SHEET 6706 FIREWALL1
3697L/C SHEET 6723 DIHEDRAL FIXTURE1
K-67 BUNDLE # 3 L/C BALSA
3656L/C SHEET 6725 WING RIB #32
3657L/C SHEET 6727 STAB JOINER1
3688L/C SHEET 6714 RIBS #4 & #52
3689L/C SHEET 6715 RIBS #6 & #72
3690L/C SHEET 6716 RIBS #8, #9 & #102
3692L/C SHEET 6718 TIP SHEETING2
3693L/C SHEET 6719 WING CENTER SHTNG4
3694L/C SHEET 6720 WING CENTER SHTNG4
K-67 BUNDLE #4 PLAIN SHEETS
3670L/C SHEET 6711 RUDDER BOTTOM2
3685K-67 STAB SHEETING4
3686K-67 FIN SHEETING2
3696L/C SHEET 6722 WING TIP SHTNG2
3706K-67 WING SHEETING12
K-67 BUNDLE #5 WING STICKS
3700K-67 MAIN SPAR5
3701K-67 AFT SPAR8
3702K-67 HINGE SHEET4
3705K-67 SHAPED LEADING EDGE2
4122K-67 CAPSTRIPS4
K-67 BUNDLE #6 STAB STICKS
3676K-67 RUDDER TRUSSING4
3677K-67 STAB T.E. DOUBLER1
3678K-67 STAB TIP2
3679K-67 STAB T.E. & FIN PARTS3
3680K-67 ELEVATOR TRUSSING2
3681K-67 RUDDER TRAILING EDGE1
3682K-67 ELEV OUTLINE PARTS8
3683K-67 RUDDER LEADING EDGE1
3698K-67 ELEVATOR PUSHROD1
4561K-67 FIN & STAB TRUSSING3
K-67 WOOD PARTS BAG
1750DOWEL 5/16 X 4-3/4 (WING PIN)1
3672WING MOUNTING BLOCK1
3684K-67 PLATFORM1
3699K-67 DIHEDRAL BRACE2
3704K-67 TRAILING EDGE BACKUP1
3707K-67 LANDING GEAR PLATE1
4217FIREWALL GUSSET3
K-67 LARGE PARTS BAG
1369K-67 MAIN LANDING GEAR AXLE2
1466NYLON ENGINE MOUNT2
5819TAILWHEEL ASSEMBLY1
K-67 SMALL PARTS BAG #1
10034-40 X 3/16 SOCKET HEAD SCREW2
10054-40 X 3/8 SOCKET HEAD SCREW9
10226-32 X 3/4 SOCKET HEAD SCREW4
10236-32 x 1 SOCKET HEAD SCREW4
1082#6 X 3/4 SHEET METAL SCREW8
10862 x 5/16 PAN HD SHT MTL SCREW4
11921/16 THREADED COUPLER4
1370K-67 MAIN L.G. AXEL NUT2
K-67 SMALL PARTS BAG #2
10422-56 X 3/4 PAN HD MACH SCREW6
10872 X 3/8 PAN HD SHT MTL SCREW2
11254-40 BLIND NUT9
1140#6 M.S. WASHER - BLACK14
1144#6 X 3/4 O.D. WASHER2
11487/16 OD X #4 ID WASHER - ZINC9
1375PUSHROD CONNECTOR BODY2
1449LG. FLEX-POINT HINGE10
K-67 SMALL PARTS BAG #3
11246-32 BLIND NUT10
1139#4 MACH. SCREW WASHER - ZINC9
1405SNAP-LINK9
1407LONG CONTROL HORN6
14243/32 ADJUSTABLE HORN BRACKET1
1425CENTER LINE MARKER1
1449LG. FLEX-POINT HINGE10
1461NYLON SNAP NUT (6 UP)1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts