Goldberg Protégé 60 Trainer Kit (GBGA0058) Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
98PROTÉGÉ Wing Kit1
NON-BUNDLED PARTS
1229.062 x 22" WIRE2
1243.072 x 10" DOUBLE THREADED WIRE1
1273.072 x 15" THREADED ROD2
2001PLAN, SHEET 1, FUSELAGE1
2002PLAN, SHEET 2, WING1
2003K-58 INSTRUCTION BOOKLET1
2026GENERAL INFORMATION BOOKLET1
2290DECAL SET PROTÉGÉ1
3001L/C SHEET 5801 FUSE SIDE2
3002L/C SHEET 5802 FUSE BOTTOM1
3003L/C SHEET 5803 FUSE TOP1
3706WING SHEETING5
37092-1/2 x 48" NYLON FABRIC1
3923WING TIP BLOCK2
55431/8 O.D. x 20" NYLON GUIDE TUBE2
K-58 BUNDLE #1 BALSA
3009L/C SHEET 5810 WING RIBS4
3010L/C SHEET 5811 CENTER RIBS2
3011L/C SHEET 5812 SHEAR WEBS1
3012L/C SHEET 5813 STAB TIPS2
3016L/C SHEET 5816 AILERON SERVO SHTG2
3017L/C SHEET 5809 BOTTOM CENTER SHTG1
3903L/C SHEET 6808 DORSAL FIN2
K-58 BUNDLE #2 PLYWOOD
3004L/C SHEET 5804 FORMER A1
3005L/C SHEET 5805 FUEL TANK TRAY1
3006L/C SHEET 5806 SERVO TRAY1
3007L/C SHEET 5807 FIREWALL1
3013L/C SHEET 5814 GAUGES & TOOLS1
3014L/C SHEET 5808 LAND GEAR DOUBLER1
3015L/C SHEET 5815 TRAVEL GAUGES1
K58 BUNDLE #3 WING STICKS
3700MAIN SPAR4
3705SHAPED LEADING EDGE2
4115FRONT WING SPAR 1/4 SQ. x 362
4116NOTCHED TRAILING EDGE2
4122CAPSTRIPS13
4308AILERON2
K58 BUNDLE #4 TAIL STICKS
3698PUSHROD1
4309FIN/STAB LEADING & TRAILING EDGES5
4310STAB/FIN TRUSSING4
4312ELEVATOR2
K-58 WOOD PARTS BAG
1751DOWEL 5/16 x 6"2
1753DOWEL 3/8 x 3-3/8"1
4117INBOARD TRAILING EDGE2
4904LANDING GEAR PLATE1
4905LANDING GEAR TORQUE SUPPORT2
4906DIHEDRAL BRACES2
4907OUTBOARD TRAILING EDGE2
K-58 LARGE PARTS BAG
1327K-58 MAIN GEAR2
1466UNIVERSAL ENGINE MOUNT2
5769HINGE BAG (17 PCS)1
1315NOSEGEAR1
K-58 SMALL PARTS BAG #1
10064-40 x 1/2" SOCKET HEAD SCREW4
10196-32 x 3/16" SOCKET HEAD SCREW1
10226-32 x 3/4" SOCKET HEAD SCREW4
10246-32 x 1-1/4 SOCKET HEAD SCREW2
10412-56 x 1/2" PAN HD MACHINE SCREW4
1082#6 x 3/4" SHEET METAL SCREW4
10872 x 3/8" PAN HD SHEET METAL SCREW4
11246-32 BLIND NUT6
11254-40 BLIND NUT4
1139#4 M.S. WASHER - ZINC4
1140#6 M.S. WASHER BLACK OXIDE4
1144#6 x 3/4 O.D. WASHER1
11685/32 WHEEL COLLAR1
SMALL PARTS BAG #2
10422-56 x 3/4" PAN HD MACHINE SCREW4
10694-40 x 1/8" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW2
1375PUSHROD CONNECTOR BODY2
1405SNAP LINK4
1407LONG CONTROL HORN4
14135/32" NOSEGEAR BEARING1
14145/32" STEERING ARM1
14183/4" LANDING GEAR STRAP2
1425CENTERLINE MARKER1
1461NYLON SNAP NUT (6-UP)1
K58/98 BOLT-ON WING BAG
10246-32 x 1-1/4" SOCKET HEAD SCREW2
11246-32 BLIND NUT2
1144#6 x 3/4" O.D. WASHER2
4901BOLT-ON WING FILLER2
4908BOLT-ON WING SPACER2
4909BLIND NUT MOUNTING PLATE1
17495/16 x 3-3/8" DOWEL1
2453WING BOLT-ON INSTRUCTION SHEET1
4910L/C SHEET 5817 DOWEL CENTER RIB1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts