Goldberg Freedom 20 Trainer Kit (GBGA0057) Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
NON-BUNDLED PARTS
1273.072 X 15" THREADED ROD2
1290.072 X 28" ELEV./RUDDER PUSHROD2
1324K-57 MAIN LANDING GEAR1
1610K-57 COWL - LEFT & RIGHT1
1666COWL JOINER STRIP1
2026GENERAL INFORMATION BOOKLET1
2051K-57 PLANS1
2052K-57 INSTRUCTION BOOKLET1
2281K-57 DECAL1
2407SPINNER INSTRUCTIONS1
3350D/C SHEET #5701 FUSELAGE SIDE2
3351D/C SHEET 5702 FUSELAGE BOTTOM1
4546K-57 TOP T.E. & BTM. L.E. SHEETING4
4555K-57 WING TIP BLOCK2
51053/4" X 27" NYLON FABRIC (CUT)1
5543NYLON GUIDE TUBE 1/8" X 20"3
K-57 LARGE PLASTIC PARTS BAG
1489SPINNER BUSHING1
15092" BLACK SPINNER1
1666COWL JOINER STRIP1
9497K-57 WHEEL PANTS COMPLETE SET1
K-57 BUNDLE #1 BALSA SHEETS
3356D/C SHEET 5706 RUDDER & STAB1
3357D/C SHEET 5707 RIBS2
3358D/C SHEET 5708 CENTER SHEET2
3359D/C SHEET 5709 WING L.. E. SHEET2
4556D/C SHEET 5700 SHEER WEB2
K-57 BUNDLE #2 PLYWOOD
3352D/C SHEET 5703 FUSE TOP & FORMER1
3353D/C SHEET 5704 FIREWALL/MOTOR MNT2
3354D/C SHEET 5705 SERVO TRAY1
3360D/C SHEET 5710 GAUGE2
K-57 WING BUNDLE
4176FIN & STAB TRUSSING4
4545K-57 AILERON2
4885LEADING EDGE .64 X 2-1/2 X 302
4548K-57 TRAILING EDGE2
4554K-57 SPAR4
K-57 TAIL PARTS BUNDLE
4533STAB/FIN TRUSS STRIP5
4552K-57 STAB & FIN L.E. & T.E.3
4561WING REST DOUBLER1
4696ELEVATOR1
K-57 LARGE PARTS BAG
1272.072 Threaded Rod X 10"2
1777DOWEL 1/4" X 4"2
4540K-57 AILERON SERVO BLOCK2
4549K-57 OUTER T.E.FILLER (TIP)2
4551K-57 INNER T.E.FILLER2
5816K-57 STRIP AILERON HORN - RIGHT1
5817K-57 STRIP AILERON HORN - LEFT1
13401/8" STEERABLE NOSEGEAR1
K-57 SMALL PARTS BAG #1
10034-40 X 3/16" SOCKET HEAD SCREW1
10064-40 X 1/2" SOCKET HEAD SCREW4
10324-40 X 1/8" SOCKET HEAD SCREW4
10412-56 X 1/2" PAN HEAD MACH SCREW4
10694-40 X 1/8" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW1
10862 X 5/16" PAN HD SHEET MTL SCREW10
10872 X 3/8" PAN HD SHEET MTL SCREW4
11004 X 3/8" PAN HD SHEET MTL SCREW8
11254-40 BLIND NUT4
1138#2 M.S. WASHER4
1139#4 M.S. WASHER8
11671/8" WHEEL COLLAR5
1184EYELET2
1375PUSHROD CONNECTOR BODY1
K-57 SMALL PARTS BAG # 2
1406MINI SNAP-LINK6
1408SHORT CONTROL HORN2
14111/8" NOSEGEAR BEARING1
14121/8" STEERING ARM1
14175/8" LANDING GEAR STRAP3
14191/8" LANDING GEAR CLAMP (PAIR)1
14243/32" ADJUSTABLE HORN BRACKET2
1425CENTER LINE MARKER1
1667SM. CA HINGE15
1461NYLON SNAP NUT (6 UP)1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts