Goldberg Extra 300 90 Kit (GBGA0055) Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
NON-BUNDLED PARTS
1230. 063 X 20-3/4 AILERON WIRE2
1287STRANDED RUDDER CABLE (34")2
1288THROTTLE PUSHROD CABLE (18")1
1657THROTTLE PUSHROD TUBE (18")1
1666COWL JOINER STRIP1
2026GENERAL INFORMATION BOOK1
2060K-55 INSTRUCTION BOOKLET1
2061K-55 PLAN (SHEET 1 - WING)1
2062K-55 PLAN (SHEET 2 - FUSELAGE)1
2285K-55 DECAL1
3472L/C SHEET 5501 FUSELAGE SIDE2
3473L/C SHEET 5502 FUSELAGE BOTTOM1
3481L/C SHEET 5518 TURTLEDECK1
9524NYLON FABRIC 3/4 X 38"1
9515K-55 CANOPY1
9516K-55 COWL FRONT1
9517K-55 COWL (LEFT & RIGHT HALVES)1
9518K-55 COCKPIT INSERT1
K-55 CANOPY KIT
1755K-55 DOWEL 1/4 x 1-3/4" CANOPY HOLD DOWN1
3474L/C SHEET 5503 Fuselage Top1
3476L/C SHEET 5505 Fuselage Former Doublers1
3479K-55 L/C SHEET 5508 CANOPY SPREADER1
9518K-55 CANOPY INSERT1
9515K-55 CANOPY1
K-55 BUNDLE #1 PLAIN SHEETS
4538K-55 FIN SHEETING 3 X 182
4539STAB SHEETING 3 X 304
4886K-55 STRUT SHEETING 3 X 102
4887K-55 T.E. SHEETING 2-1/2 X 354
4888K-55 L.E. SHEETING 2-3/4 X 356
K-55 BUNDLE #2 BALSA SHEETS
3325L/C SHEET 5510 Wing Ribs # 2 & 32
3326L/C SHEET 5511 Wing Ribs # 3 & 62
3327L/C SHEET 5512 WING RIBS #1 & #42
3328L/C SHEET 5513 WING RIBS #5 & #72
3329L/C SHEET 5514 Wing Ribs # 1Frt , 9 & 102
3330L/C SHEET 5515 WING CNTR SHTG4
3331L/C SHEET 5517 STAB & RUDDER1
3332L/C SHEET 5520 SHEAR WEBS2
3334L/C SHEET 5522 AILERON COVERS1
K-55 BUNDLE #3 PLYWOOD
3474L/C SHEET 5503 FUSELAGE TOP1
3475L/C SHEET 5504 Fuselage Doubler & Formers1
3476L/C SHEET 5505 Fuselage Former Doublers1
3479L/C SHEET 5508 GUSSET & SPRDR1
3483L/C SHEET 5516 WING JOINERS1
3484L/C SHEET 5521 AILERON WING MNTS1
3487L/C SHEET 5507 FORMERS AND TOP SUPPORT1
K-55 BUNDLE #4 PLYWOOD
3477L/C SHEET 5506 FMRS & GUAGES1
3478L/C SHEET 5507 FMRS & TOP SUPPRT1
3480L/C SHEET 5509 FIREWALL1
3482L/C SHEET 5519 SERVO TRAY1
4602FRONT SHEET1
K-55 BUNDLE #5 WING STICKS
4523NOTCHED TRAILING EDGE2
3705SHAPED LEADING EDGE2
4525CAPSTRIPS 1/16 X1/4 X 245
4862AILERON2
3700WING SPAR4
K-55 BUNDLE #6 MISC. STICKS
4369FIN TRUSSING3
4370RUDDER/ELEVATOR TRUSSING8
4371STAB STICKS5
4379ELEVATOR PUSHROD1
4587DOUBLER FORMER STRIP2
K-55 WOOD PARTS BAG
1755CANOPY DOWEL 1/4 X 1-3/41
1750WING DOWEL 5/16 X 4-3/41
4368DIHEDRAL BRACE2
4372WING MOUNTING BLOCK1
4373LANDING GEAR BLOCK1
4374ENGINE SPACER2
4217FIREWALL GUSSET1
4526INNER TRAILING EDGE2
K-55 LARGE PARTS BAG
1272.072 Threaded Rod X 10"2
1272.078 THREADED ROD2
1322LANDING GEAR2
1466NYLON ENGINE MOUNT2
K-55 SMALL PARTS BAG #1
10246-32 X 1-1/4 SOCKET HEAD SCREW6
10402-56 X 1/8 PAN HEAD MACH SCREW1
10484-40 X 1/2 PAN HEAD MACH SCREW6
1082#6 X 3/4 SHEET METAL SCREW4
1087#2 X 3/8 SHEET METAL SCREW10
11246-32 BLIND NUT6
11254-40 BLIND NUT6
1139#4 M.S. WASHER- ZINC16
1140#6 M.S. WASHER - BLACK6
1144#6 X 3/4 O.D. WASHER2
11663/32 WHEEL COLLAR1
K-55 SMALL PARTS BAG #2
10044-40 X 1/4 SOCKET HEAD SCREW2
10336-32 X 1/8 SOCKET SETSCREW4
10412-56 X 1/2 PAN HEAD MACH SCREW4
10422-56 X 3/4 PAN HEAD MACH SCREW10
1086#2 X 5/16 SHEET METAL SCREW16
11152-56 MACHINE SCREW HEX NUT3
1138#2 M.S. WASHER - ZINC18
11693/16 WHEEL COLLAR4
11821/8 BELLCRANK BUSHING2
11921/16 THREADED COUPLER5
1375PUSHROD CONNECTOR BODY1
13761/16 I.D. TUBING3
K-55 SMALL PARTS BAG #3
1405SNAP LINK10
1407LONG CONTROL HORN6
1410AILERON BELLCRANK2
1418LANDING GEAR STRAP4
1424ADJUSTABLE HORN BRACKET1
1425CENTER LINE MARKER1
1427AILERON COUPLER BLOCK1
1449LARGE FLEX-POINT HINGE17
5819TAILWHEEL ASSEMBLY1
K-55 PLASTIC PARTS BAG
1580WHEEL PANT (RIGHT INNER)1
1581WHEEL PANT (RIGHT OUTER)1
1582WHEEL PANT (LEFT INNER)1
1583WHEEL PANT (LEFT OUTER)1
9516COWL FRONT1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts