Goldberg Ultimate 90 Kit (GBGA0053) Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
NON-BUNDLED PARTS
1233.063 X 18 AILERON WIRE2
1243AILERON COUPLER PUSHROD2
1287RUDDER CABLE2
1288K-53 THROTTLE CABLE1
1335K-53 CABANE STRUT2
1566K-53 COWL piece 1 of 2 (FRONT ONLY)1
1565K-53 COWL piece 2 of 2 (LEFT & RIGHT)1
1588K-53 CANOPY1
1657K-53 THROTTLE PUSHROD TUBE1
1666COWL JOINER STRIP1
2026GENERAL INFORMATION BOOKLET1
2029K-53 PLAN #1 -- FUSELAGE1
2030K-53 PLAN #2 - WING1
2033K-53 INSTRUCTION BOOKLET1
2282K-53 DECAL #1 - DASHBOARD1
2283K-53 DECAL #2 - BLUEHAWK LETTERS1
3459L/C SHEET 5301 FUSELAGE SIDE2
3460L/C SHEET 5302 FUSELAGE TOP1
3461L/C SHEET 5303 FUSELAGE BOTTOM1
3464L/C SHEET 5306 FIREWALL1
3466L/C SHEET 5311 TURTLEDECK1
50763/4" NYLON2
K-53 BUNDLE #1 PLYWOOD
3462L/C SHEET 5304 FUSELAGE FORMERS1
3463L/C SHEET 5305 FUSELAGE DOUBLERS1
3465L/C SHEET 5309 WING STRUTS2
3467L/C SHEET 5314 RIBS & JOINER2
3469L/C SHEET 5317 FUEL TANK TRAY1
K-53 BUNDLE #2 BALSA PARTS
3275L/C SHEET 5307 FUSE. FRONT & TOP1
3278L/C SHEET 5312 RIBS 2,5,64
3279L/C SHEET 5313 RIBS 3,4,84
3280L/C SHEET 5315 WING CENTER SHEET4
4253L/C SHEET 5300 SHEAR WEB2
K-53 BUNDLE # 3 BALSA PARTS
3276L/C SHEET 5308 FUSE. FRONT SIDE2
3277L/C SHEET 5310 TAIL & STRUT1
4598K-53 L.E. SHEETING8
4601K-53 EMPANAGE SHEETING6
K-53 BUNDLE #4 WING STICKS
4218K-53 WING SPARS8
4219K-53 PUSHROD1
4220K-53 SHEETING RAIL2
4303K-53 WING TRAILING EDGE4
4304K-53 WING LEADING EDGE4
4363K-53 CAP STRIPS10
K-53 BUNDLE #5 STABILIZER STICKS
4215K-53 FORMER DOUBLERS2
4221K-53 STRINGER/STRUT SPINE3
4223K-53 FUSELAGE STRINGER3
4224K-53 RUDDER TRUSSING1
4225K-53 RUDDER & ELEVATOR STICKS6
4228K-53 FIN & STABILIZER STICKS7
4535STAB./FIN LEADING EDGE STRIP1
K-53 BUNDLE #6 AILERONS
4227K-53 AILERONS4
4596K-53 T.E. SHEETING8
K-53 WOOD PARTS BAG
3468L/C SHEET 5316 WING JOINER2
3470L/C SHEET 5318 ELEVATOR GUSSET1
4216K-53 SERVO RAIL2
4217K-53 FIREWALL GUSSET1
4226K-53 INBOARD TRAILING EDGE4
4229K-53 FRNT. WING MOUNTING BLOCK1
4231K-53 L. G. BLOCK1
4233K-53 FRNT WING BOLT FILLER BLOCK1
4234K-53 REAR WING MOUNTING BLOCK1
K-53 LARGE PARTS BAG
1272.072 Threaded Rod X 10"2
1272.078 THREADED ROD2
1333K-53 CABANE TOP1
1334K-53 CABANE CROSS BRACE2
1336K-53 CABANE PIN WIRE (WING PIN)1
1361K-53 MAIN GEAR2
1466NYLON ENGINE MOUNT2
5819K-53 TAILWHEEL ASSEMBLY1
5839K-53 1/8" NYLON WING PIN TUBE1
K-53 SMALL PARTS BAG #1
10074-40 X 3/4" SOCKET HEAD SCREW8
10236-32 X 1" SOCKET HEAD SCREW5
10336-32 X 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW4
10412-56 X 1/2" PAN HEAD MACH. SCREW16
10484-40 X 1/2" PAN HEAD MACH. SCREW2
1082#6 X 3/4" SHEET METAL SCREW4
1087#2 X 3/8" PAN HEAD SHT. MTL. SCREW6
1105#2 X 1/4" SHLDR SCREW TYPE-B2
11246-32 BLIND NUT6
1140#6 M. S. WASHER, BLACK10
11693/16" WHEEL COLLAR4
K-53 SMALL PARTS BAG #2
10044-40 x 1/4" SOCKET HEAD SCREW2
10256-32 X 1-1/2" SOCKET HEAD SCREW1
10402-56 X 1/8" PAN HEAD MACH. SCREW1
10422-56 X 3/4" PAN HEAD MACH. SCREW5
1086#2 X 5/16" PAN HEAD SHT MTL SCREW1
1088#2 X 1/2" PAN HEAD SHT MTL SCREW2
11144-40 SELF LOCKING NUT10
11152-56 MACH SCREW HEX NUT - ZINC2
1138#2 MACHINE SCREW WASHER - ZINC2
1144#6 X 3/4" O.D. WASHER2
11663/32" WHEEL COLLAR1
1176A-505 EYELET2
11821/8" BELLCRANK BUSHING2
1375PUSHROD CONNECTOR BODY2
K-53 SMALL PARTS BAG #3
1405SNAP LINK7
1406MINI-SNAP LINK6
1407LONG CONTROL HORN6
1408SHORT CONTROL HORN4
1410AILERON BELLCRANK2
14183/4" LANDING GEAR STRAP2
14243/32" ADJUSTABLE HORN BRACKET1
1425CENTER LINE MARKER1
1427AILERON COUPLER BLOCK1
1434FLAT HOLD-DOWN (PAIR)1
1449LG. FLEX-POINT HINGE11
1461NYLON SNAP NUT (6 UP)2
K-53 SMALL PARTS BAG #4
10054-40 x 3/8" SOCKET HEAD SCREW8
1100#4 X 3/8" PAN HEAD SHT MTL SCREW6
11254-40 BLIND NUT8
1139#4 MACHINE SCREW WASHER - ZINC20
11487/16" OD #4 ID WASHER4
11921/16" THREADED COUPLER4
13761/16" I.D. BRASS TUBE3
1449LG. FLEX-POINT HINGE10
K-53 VAC FORMED PARTS BAG
1566K-53 COWL piece 1 of 2 (FRONT ONLY)1
1580K-53 WHEEL PANT (RIGHT-INNER)1
1581K-53 WHEEL PANT (RIGHT-OUTER)1
1582K-53 WHEEL PANT (LEFT-INNER)1
1583K-53 WHEEL PANT (LEFT-OUTER)1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts