Goldberg Mirage 550 (GBGA0042) Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
NON-BUNDLED PARTS
13901 x 6 ALUMINUM STRIP1
2020K-42 PLAN1
2021K-42 INSTRUCTION BOOKLET1
2273K-42 DECAL1
3168D/C SHEET 4203 FUSELAGE SIDE2
4190K-42 WING TIP BLOCK2
4191K-42 HATCH RAIL1
4604K-42 TOP L.E. SHEETING2
50663/4 X 18 NYLON FABRIC1
K-42 BUNDLE #1 (D/C BALSA)
3166D/C SHEET 4201 WING RIBS4
3169D/C SHEET 4204 FUSE FORMERS1
3170D/C SHEET 4205 FUSELAGE TOP1
3171D/C SHEET 4206 FUSE BOTTOM1
K-42 BUNDLE #2 D/C PLYWOOD
3173D/C SHEET 4208 SERVO TRAY1
3174D/C SHEET 4209 FORMERS & DOUBLER1
3175D/C SHEET 4210 FUSE DBLR & JOINER2
3177D/C SHEET 4212 TOOL PARTS1
K-42 BUNDLE #3 D/C RIBS & SHEETING
3167D/C SHEET 4202 RIBS & SHEETING2
3172D/C SHEET 4207 RUDDER & STAB1
3176D/C SHEET 4211 WING CENTER SHEET1
4174D/C SHEET 4174 SHEAR WEB2
4603K-42 BOTTOM L.E. SHEETING2
K-42 BUNDLE #4 WING STICKS
4554WING SPAR 1/4 SQ. X 26-1/24
4176K-42 FIN & STAB TRUSSING6
4304WING LEADING EDGE 27-3/82
4189K-42 TRAILING EDGE2
K-42 BUNDLE #5 STAB STICKS & FIN
4176K-42 FIN & STAB TRUSSING4
4575FIN & STAB STRIP3
4696ELEVATOR1
4699SHORT PUSHROD 1/4 SQ. X 7-7/82
PLASTIC PARTS BAG
9498K-42 WHEEL PANTS COMPLETE SET1
9502K-42 WINDSHIELD1
9503K-42 COWL FRONT & REAR1
K-42 LARGE PARTS BAG
1235.063 X 6-3/8 WIRE1
1236.063 X 12 WIRE1
1272.078 DIA THREADED ROD2
1311MAIN GEAR2
1386.050 ALLEN WRENCH1
1704#30 RUBBER BAND5
1748DOWEL 3/16 X 3-7/162
4178K-42 MOTOR BEARERS2
4187K-42 LANDING GEAR BLOCK1
K-42 SMALL PARTS BAG #1
10314-40 X 1/4 SOCKET SETSCREW1
10324-40 X 1/8 SOCKET SETSCREW2
10412-56 X 1/2 PAN HEAD MACH SCREW4
10484-40 X 1/2 PAN HD MACH SCREW1
10862 X 5/16 PAN HD SHT MTL SCREW15
11062 X 1/4 SHOULDER SCREW TYPE A1
11487/16 OD X #4 ID WASHER1
11671/8 WHEEL COLLAR2
11845-5 EYELET2
1375PUSHROD CONNECTOR BODY1
1398PROPELLER MOUNT1
K-42 SMALL PARTS BAG #2
1406MINI-SNAP LINK2
1408SHORT CONTROL HORN2
1409SNAP-R KEEPER1
14151/2 LANDING GEAR STRAP4
14243/32 ADJUSTABLE HORN BRACKET1
1425CENTER LINE MARKER1
1434FLAT HOLD DOWN (PAIR)1
1667SMALL CA HINGE6
1461NYLON SNAP NUT (6 UP)1
K-42 MOTOR/PROP INSERT ASSEMBLY
15001-3/4 BLACK SPINNER1
1626PROPELLER 8-41
5696MOTOR & HARNESS ASSEMBLY1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts