Goldberg Electra Deluxe (GBGA0040) Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
NON-BUNDLED PARTS
1236.063 X 12 WIRE1
1272.078 DIA. THREADED ROD2
1390ALUMINUM STRIP 1 X 61
1627K-40 COWL1
1628CANOPY1
1665ELECTRIC MOTOR MOUNT1
2082K-40 PLAN1
2083K-40 INSTRUCTION BOOKLET1
2299K-40 DECAL1
3603D/C SHEET 4003 FUSELAGE SIDE2
3609D/C SHEET 4009 WING JOINERS1
3614D/C SHEET 4014 GAUGES & CLAMPS2
4701RUDDER TRAILING EDGE1
4703WING TIP BLOCK2
4875K-40 HATCH RAILS2
4876K-40 TRI-STRIP1
95243/4 X 38" NYLON FABRIC1
K-40 BUNDLE #1
3604D/C SHEET 4004 FUSELAGE DOUBLERS2
3605D/C SHEET 4005 FUSE. TOP & FORMERS1
3606D/C SHEET 4006 STAB TIPS, ETC.1
3608D/C SHEET 4008 WING JOINERS1
3611D/C SHEET 4011 BATTERY HATCH1
4600WING SHEETING4
K-40 BUNDLE #2 BALSA SHEETS
3601D/C SHEET 4001 WING RIBS2
3602D/C SHEET 4002 WING RIBS2
3607D/C SHEET 4007 FUSE. BOT. & FORMERS1
3610D/C SHEET 4010 WING PLATFORM1
3612D/C SHEET 4012 WING SHEETING2
3613D/C SHEET 4013 LDG. EDGE SHEETING2
K-40 BUNDLE #3 WING STICKS
4688INBOARD TRAILING EDGE (L)2
4689OUTBOARD TRAILING EDGE (S)2
4690INBOARD LEADING EDGE (L)2
4691OUTBOARD LEADING EDGE (S)2
4692INBOARD MAIN SPAR2
4694OUTBOARD MAIN SPAR2
4855K-40 INBOARD REAR SPAR2
4874K-40 OUTBOARD REAR SPAR2
K-40 BUNDLE #4 STAB STICKS
4696ELEVATOR1
4698TAIL TRUSS STRIP3
4699SHORT PUSHROD2
4853K-40 STAB & FIN STRIPS4
K-40 DELUXE PARTS BAG
10412-56 X 1/2 PAN HD MACH SCREW4
10314-40 X 1/4 SOCKET HEAD SCREW1
10484-40 X 1/2 PAN HD MACH SCREW1
10852 X 3/16 PAN HD SHEET METAL SCREW5
11052 X 1/4 SHOULDER SCREW TYPE A1
1138#2 M.S. WASHER - ZINC4
11487/16 OD X #4 ID WASHER1
1375PUSHROD CONNECTOR BODY1
1398PROPELLER MOUNT1
1406MINI-SNAP LINK2
1408SHORT CONTROL HORN2
1409SNAP R KEEPER1
14243/32 ADJUSTABLE HORN BRACKET1
1425CENTER LINE MARKER1
1434FLAT HOLD-DOWN (PAIR)1
1667SM. CA HINGE7
1450LARGE PUSHROD EXIT GUIDE1
1461NYLON SNAP NUT (6 UP)1
1748DOWEL 3/16 X 3-7/162
K-40 MOTOR/PROPELLER ASSEMBLY
15001-3/4 BLACK SPINNER1
1626PROPELLER1
5696MOTOR & HARNESS ASSEMBLY1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts