Great Planes
World Class Radio Controlled Models and Accessories
Great Planes
GalleryProduct ReviewsWhere to Buy
HomeR/C AirplanesAccessoriesAdhesivesToolsField EquipmentBuilding EquipmentElectriFly Accessories
ElectriFly
Real Flight R/C Flight Simulator
Technical DataGlossary of TermsAirplane Skill Level GuideAircraft Comment Form
About Great PlanesDownload Brochures

Learjet 40 Parts Listing

PDF Learjet 40 Diecut Sheet #1 (114K)
PDF Learjet 40 Diecut Sheet #2 (94K)
Viewing PDF files

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
PRICE
EACH
LEA4P01RROLLED FUSELAGE & WING PLAN12.54
LEA4P03INSTRUCTION MANUAL13.04
LEA4D01DECAL SHEET113.75
LEA4F261" x 1" x 9-1/2" BALSA TOP AFT FUSELAGE FAIRING BLOCK42.29
LEA4F32FRONT CANOPY AND HATCH17.25
LEA4F36ABS COWLING15.15
LEA4W221/16" BALSA SHEAR WEB PACK12.12
LEA4W27BELLY PAN17.25
PTUBE0011/2" PAPER TUBE10.50
DIE–CUT PLY (LARGE)
LEA4F011/8" DC PLY FUSELAGE FORMERS11.17
LEA4F021/8" DC PLY BELLY FORMERS10.87
LEA4F031/8" DC PLY TANK FINS10.78
LEA4F041/8" DC TIP TANK MOUNTS10.66
LEA4F051/8" DC LEFT AND RIGHT FIN CORE10.57
DIE–CUT BALSA
LEA4F071/8" DC UPPER AFT FUSELAGE SIDE, W120.37
LEA4F081/8" DC UPPER FORWARD FUSELAGE DOUBLER20.37
LEA4F091/8" DC UPPER FORWARD FUSELAGE SIDE20.37
LEA4F101/8" DC AFT FUSELAGE DOUBLER20.37
LEA4W023/32" DC RIBS W2, W3, W6, W8, W920.37
LEA4W033/32" DC RIBS W4, W5, W720.37
BALSA SHEETING
LEA4F233/32" x 3" x 13-1/8" FUSELAGE TOP SHEETING30.21
LEA4F243/32" x 3" x 19-1/2" AFT FUSELAGE SHEETING30.17
LEA4R041/16" x 3" x 23-7/8" FIN / STAB SHEETING70.18
SPARS/AILERONS/TE SHEETING
LEA4W041/4" x 3/8" x 30" BALSA MAIN SPAR41.03
LEA4W113/32" x 1-1/4" x 30" WING TE SHEETING40.56
LEA4W1221" TAPERED AILERON STOCK21.55
STICKS
LEA4F141/4" x 1/4" x 36" BALSA FUSELAGE STRINGERS50.23
LEA4F291/4" x 3/8" x 14" FILLER STRIP10.39
LEA4F301/8" BALSA HATCH TRIPLER10.34
LEA4R031/4" x 1/2" x 30" FIN TRUSSING30.36
LEA4S011/8" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA STAB & FIN RIBS10.51
LEA4S053/8" TRI-STOCK STAB REINFORCEMENT10.29
LEA4W051/8" x 3/8" x 15-1/4" SPAR DOUBLER40.34
LEA4W063/32" x 3/8" x 24" CAP STRIPS40.29
STICKS/SHAPED PARTS
LEA4R013/8" x 3/4" x 20-7/8" BALSA FIN LE TOP10.40
LEA4R021/4" x 3/4" x 23-7/8" BALSA FIN/FUSELAGE TE10.40
LEA4S043/8" BALSA SHAPED ELEVATOR21.31
LEA4W087/16" BALSA SHAPED & NOTCHED TE12.34
LEA4W211/4" BALSA WING TE JIG12.43
BALSA PARTS BAG
LEA4F153/32" BALSA TOP SHEETING JOINT60.13
LEA4F193/8" TRI-STOCK FIREWALL REINFORCEMENT10.45
LEA4F201/4" TRI-STOCK WING HOLD DOWN REINFORCEMENT20.35
LEA4F221/4" x 1/4" x 6-3/4" FUSELAGE BOTTOM HATCH STRINGER60.34
LEA4F271/4" BALSA VENTRAL FIN11.27
LEA4F381/4" x 1/4" x 6" COWL ALIGNMENT STICK10.34
LEA4R063/8" SHAPED BALSA DORSAL FIN10.93
LEA4S021/4" BALSA STAB CENTER10.28
LEA4S031/4" BALSA FRONT STAB CENTER10.71
LEA4W133/8" TAPERED AND GROOVED CENTER TE21.44
LEA4W141/4" BALSA LOWER TANK RETURN BLOCK20.40
LEA4W151/2" BALSA WING CENTER SECTION LE10.69
WING PARTS
LEA4F281/4" BIRCH PLY WING BOLT PLATE11.15
LEA4F311/4" AFT HATCH HOLD DOWN DOWEL10.06
LEA4F371/2" x 1/2" x 1/4" MAPLE BLOCK50.38
LEA4W167/16" GROOVED LANDING GEAR BLOCK21.04
LEA4W171/4" BIRCH PLY RETRACT MOUNTING RAILS40.12
LEA4W185/8" MAPLE LANDING GEAR TORQUE BLOCK20.93
LEA4W191/4" x 4" WING DOWEL20.30
LEA4W201/4" BASSWOOD UPPER TANK RETAINER BLOCK20.36
HRDWD0055/8" HARDWOOD LANDING GEAR GUSSET21.71
TIP TANKS L & R
LEA4W23OUTBOARD TIP TANK HALF (RIGHT)13.56
LEA4W24OUTBOARD TIP TANK HALF (LEFT)13.54
LEA4W25INBOARD TIP TANK HALF (RIGHT)13.40
LEA4W26INBOARD TIP TANK HALF (LEFT)13.54
NACELLE HALVES
LEA4F33OUTBOARD NACELLE HALF22.35
LEA4F34INBOARD NACELLE HALF22.40
LEA4F35NACELLE INLET LIP22.45
SMALL SHEETING
LEA4F211/2" x 4" x 13" BALSA CHIN BLOCK10.86
LEA4F253/32" x 3" x 6-3/4" FUSELAGE BOTTOM HATCH SHEETING40.11
LE SHEETING
LEA4R053/32" x 2-1/4" x 18" TAPERED RUDDER13.10
LEA4W07SHAPED & NOTCHED BALSA LE12.31
LEA4W093/32" x 3" x 36" CENTER WING SHEETING30.33
LEA4W103/32" x 3-1/2" x 30" WING LE SHEETING40.25
DIE-CUT SMALL PLY
LEA4F061/8" DC ENGINE PYLON, DIHEDRAL BRACE20.49
LEA4F111/16" DC CENTER FIN CORE10.37
LEA4F121/16" DC LOWER FORWARD FUSELAGE SIDE20.37
LEA4F131/16" DC SPAR JOINER, WING PLATE10.55
LEA4W011/8" DC 3F, 3R, 4F, 4R, W1120.47
HARDWARE
GLTP0073" x 29" FIBERGLASS TAPE12.28
METAL030SOLDER CLEVIS FOR .074" WIRE30.88
METAL051METAL RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR20.16
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR20.86
METAL061HEAVY DUTY QUICK CONNECTOR BODY22.09
NUTS0014-40 BLIND NUT40.10
NUTS031PUSH NUT FOR 3/32" WIRE20.17
NYLON03SMALL NYLON CONTROL HOM30.28
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT20.08
NYLON16NYLON 5/32" STEERING ARM10.38
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS30.27
NYLON36FLAT NYLON STRAP (TREE OF 4)10.51
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR20.19
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER20.27
NYLON956-32 TORQUE ROD CONNECTOR20.28
PLTB0211/4" SILICONE CLEVIS RETAINER60.04
SCRW0022-56 x 3/8" ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS® SCREW60.07
SCRW0034-40 x 1" ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS® SCREW40.05
SCRW0056-32 x 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW10.09
SCRW0076-32 x 1/4" SOCKET HEAD BOLT10.16
SCRW018#6 x 3/4" SHEET METAL SCREW PHILLIPS®40.06
SCRW0224-40 x 1/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW20.11
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW130.05
SCRW0644-40 x 3/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW20.28
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW20.39
WBNT2275/32" BENT NOSE GEAR WIRE13.28
WBNT2285/32" MAIN LANDING GEAR WIRE22.24
WBNT229RAILERON TORQUE ROD - RIGHT17.36
WBNT229LAILERON TORQUE ROD - LEFT17.36
WHCL0055/32" WHEEL COLLAR20.32
WIRES202-56 x 1" WIRE (THREADED FULL LENGTH)10.43
WIRES72.074" x 4" WIRE THREADED ONE END10.38
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER40.03

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts

Get Adobe ReaderThe Layout of Diecut Sheets is available in an easy to use PDF file format which requires Adobe Reader 3.0 or higher to view and/or print. If you do not have the reader program, you may download it from Adobe's Web site: Adobe Reader Download Page.

© 2000-2014 Hobbico, Inc. All rights reserved. Terms of Use
 
Suggest Our Next New Airplane