Great Planes
World Class Radio Controlled Models and Accessories
Great Planes
GalleryProduct ReviewsWhere to Buy
HomeR/C AirplanesAccessoriesAdhesivesToolsField EquipmentBuilding EquipmentElectriFly Accessories
ElectriFly
Real Flight R/C Flight Simulator
Technical DataGlossary of TermsAirplane Skill Level GuideAircraft Comment Form
About Great PlanesDownload Brochures

Ultimate Biplane 40 Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

PDF Ultimate Biplane 40 Diecut Sheet #1 (185K)
PDF Ultimate Biplane 40 Diecut Sheet #2 (176K)
Viewing PDF files

PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
ULT4P01RROLLED FUSE & WING PLAN1
ULT4P03INSTRUCTION BOOK1
ULT4D01DECAL SHEET (3-COLOR)1
ULT4D02DECAL SHEET (2-COLOR)1
CANPY085CANOPY1
COWL041COWL LEFT/RIGHT1
COWL042COWL FRONT1
L-6UMAIN LANDING GEAR1
DIE-CUT BALSA
ULT4F071/8" x 3" x 30" FUSE TOP DECK LEFT1
ULT4F081/8" x 3" x 30" FUSE TOP DECK RIGHT1
ULT4F091/8" x 2-3/4" x 30" AFT FUSE BOTTOM1
ULT4F101/8" x 3" x 36" UPPER FUSE SIDE2
ULT4F111/8" x 2-3/4" x 36" LOWER FUSE SIDE2
ULT4W043-32" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA RIBS R3, R4, R71
ULT4W053/32" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA RIBS R15
DIE-CUT WING RIBS
ULT4F011/8" x 5-3/4" x 15-3/4" PLY FIREWALL1
ULT4F021/8" x 4-5/8" x 19" PLY FUSE DOUBLERS2
ULT4F031/8" x 5-1/8" x 19" PLY FUSE FORMERS F8B, F11
ULT4F043/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" PLY SERVO TRAY, TANK HATCH1
ULT4F061/8" x 4" x 24" STAB PARTS, STAB DOUBLER2
ULT4W011/8" x 4-5/8" x 15-3/4" DC PLY RIBS R6, R81
ULT4W021/8" x 3-3/4" x 23-3/4" DC PLY INTERPLANE STRUTS, R2B1
SHEETING
ULT4F123/32" x 3" x 24" BALSA SHEETING2
ULT4F193/32" x 3" x 36" FRONT DECK SHEETING1
ULT4W081/16" x 3" x 24" BALSA WING LEADING EDGE / TRAILING EDGE SHEETING11
ULT4W091/16" x 3" x 30" BALSA WING CENTER SHEETING2
ULT4W181/8" x 3" x 18" BALSA WING CAPS1
ULT4A04SUB-PACK DC PLY1
ULT4W1013/32" to 1/16" x 1-1/4" x 24" BALSA TAPERED AILERON4
ULT4W1224-3/4" BALSA SHAPED NOTCHED LEADING EDGE2
LONG STICKS
PAT4F231/2" BALSA UPPER FUSE CORNER MOLDING1
ULT4S011/4" x 1/2" x 36" BALSA FIN, RUDDER, ELEVATOR4
ULT4S021/8" x 1/4" x 36" BALSA FIN, RUDDER, ELEVATOR3
ULT4W141/16" x 3/16" x 36" BALSA CAP STRIPS8
ULT4W151/8" x 1/8" x 36" BALSA INTERPLANE STRUT BRACE1
MEDIUM STICKS
ULT4F141/4" x 1/4" x 24" BALSA TURTLE DECK STRINGER1
ULT4F173/8" x 24" BALSA TRI STOCK FIREWALL TO FUSE REINFORCEMENT1
ULT4W061/8" x 5/8" x 30" PLY W1, W2, W31
ULT4W071/4" x 3/8" x 24" BALSA WING SPARS8
ULT4W132-1/4" BALSA SHAPED NOTCHED SUB TRAILING EDGE2
WOOD BAG
ULT4F051/16" x 4-1/8" x 5-3/4" PLY WING BOLT PLATE1
ULT4F131/4" x 2" x 10" BALSA TURTLE DECK TOP1
ULT4F154-9/32" x 3/4" x 1/4" BIRCH PLY LANDING GEAR BLOCK1
ULT4F164-13/32" x 1-11/32" x 1/4" BIRCH PLY WING BOLT PLATE1
ULT4F181" BALSA TAPERED FUSE REAR TAIL POST1
ULT4W031/8" x 2-1/4" x 19-3/4" DC PLY RIBS R5, W11
ULT4W1113/32" to 1/16" x 1-1/4" x 4-1/2" BALSA GROOVED TAPERED CENTER TRAILING EDGE2
ULT4W161/16" to 1/2" x 1-5/8" x 7-1/2" BALSA SHAPED TOP WING CENTER TRAILING EDGE1
ULT4W171/8" x 29/32" x 6-1/2" BIRCH PLY WING JOINERS2
WHEEL PANTS
WPNT016WHEEL PANTS (RIGHT OUTER HALF)1
WPNT016IWHEEL PANTS (RIGHT INNER HALF)1
WPNT017WHEEL PANTS (LEFT OUTER HALF)1
WPNT017IWHEEL PANTS (LEFT INNER HALF)1
HARDWARE
METAL0521/16" CABANE2
METAL0541/16" BRACE2
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NUTS0024-40 HEX NUT8
NUTS0036-32 BLIND NUT7
NUTS0106-32 HEX NUT2
NUTS0148-32 HEX NUT4
NUTS0246-32 LOCK NUT2
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN2
NYLON03NYLON SMALL CONTROL HORN4
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS7
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR1
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER4
NYLON95TORQUE ROD HORN FOR 6-32 THREADED2
PLTB0046-1/2" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC INNER WHITE1
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE9
SCRW0012-56 x 3/8" ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS® SCREW8
SCRW0022-56 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® HEAD MACHINE SCREW4
SCRW004#4 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW6
SCRW0086-32 x 1" PAN HEAD BOLT PHILLIPS®4
SCRW0154-40 x 1/8" SETSCREW1
SCRW018#6 x 3/4" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW4
SCRW0266-32 x 1-1/2" MACHINE SCREW1
SCRW0326-32 x 1/2" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW3
SCRW0358-32 x 1-1/2" SOCKET HEAD BOLT2
SCRW0686-32 x 2" PHILLIPS® BOLT1
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW1
WBNT009.093 TAIL WHEEL ASSEMBLY1
WBNT101.125 ELEVATOR JOINER WIRE1
WBNT274R6-32 AILERON TORQUE ROD (RIGHT)1
WBNT274L6-32 AILERON TORQUE ROD (LEFT)1
WHCL0043/32" WHEEL COLLAR1
WSHR004#6 FLAT WASHER11
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER8

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts

Get Adobe ReaderThe Layout of Diecut Sheets is available in an easy to use PDF file format which requires Adobe Reader 3.0 or higher to view and/or print. If you do not have the reader program, you may download it from Adobe's Web site: Adobe Reader Download Page.

© 1997-2017 Hobbico, Inc. All rights reserved. Terms of Use
 
Suggest Our Next New Airplane