Great Planes
World Class Radio Controlled Models and Accessories
Great Planes
GalleryProduct ReviewsWhere to Buy
HomeR/C AirplanesAccessoriesAdhesivesToolsField EquipmentBuilding EquipmentElectriFly Accessories
ElectriFly
Real Flight R/C Flight Simulator
Technical DataGlossary of TermsAirplane Skill Level GuideAircraft Comment Form
About Great PlanesDownload Brochures

Piper J-3 Cub 20 Parts Listing

PDF Piper J-3 Cub 20 Diecut Sheet (290K)
Viewing PDF files

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
PRICE
EACH
CANPY070CLEAR CANOPY-FRONT112.20
CANPY071CLEAR SIDE WINDOWS (RIGHT & LEFT)26.32
COWL007DUMMY ENGINE15.84
COWL024COWL111.53
CUB2D01DECAL SHEET-COLOR19.02
CUB2D02DECAL SHEET-STRIPES212.80
CUB2P01RPLAN SHEET18.54
CUB2P02INSTRUCTION BOOK16.27
CUB2W131/16" x 2-3/8" x 1-3/16" BALSA SHEAR WEBS11.97
ECUBF161/8" x 15" BASSWOOD DOWEL FUSE STRINGERS30.19
EM2048LADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .20-.48 (LEFT)12.84
EM2048RADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .20-.48 (RIGHT)12.84
NYLON87CA HINGE MATERIAL (2" x 9")11.28
PLTB00236" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC OUTER11.50
WIRES17.074" x 36" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END20.88
FUSELAGE PARTS
CUB2F023/32" x 4" x 15" DC BALSA AFT FUSE TOP12.05
CUB2F033/32" x 4" x 18" DC BALSA AFT FUSE, CABIN DOUBLER, CABIN SIDE22.43
CUB2F043/32" x 2-1/2" x 18" DC BALSA LOWER FUSE DOUBLER22.04
CUB2F053/32" x 2-1/2" x 18" DC BALSA UPPER FUSE DOUBLER12.04
CUB2F063/32" x 3 x 15" DC BALSA TF1, TF2, TF3, STAB BASE11.41
CUB2F171/16" x 2-1/2" x 8-7/8" FORWARD FUSE DECK SHEETING11.25
CUB2R013/16" x 2-3/4" x 15" DC BALSA R1, R2, R3, R4, R516.89
CUB2S013/16" x 2-3/4" x 15" DC BALSA S1, S2, S316.55
CUB2S023/16" x 2-3/4" x 12" DC BALSA S4, S5, S6, S726.28
STRUTS
CUB2S033/16" x 5/8" x 18" TAIL STRUT40.88
CUB2W167/32" x 1/2" x 20" TAPERED WING STRUTS42.33
LONG STICKS
CUB2F103/16" x 3/16" x 30" FUSE SIDE STRINGER30.55
CUB2F113/32" x 5/16" x 24" CABIN SIDE POST10.59
CUB2W101/8" x 3/16" x 27" FORWARD SPAR40.57
CUB2W171/16" x 3/16" x 24" CAP STRIPS60.42
DIE-CUT PLY
CUB2F071/8" x 4-5/8" x 15-3/4" DC PLY F-2, LTF, ST, IP11.87
CUB2F081/8" x 4-5/8" x 19" DC PLY CABIN BRACE, F-2, TTF, F-5, LANDING GEAR DOUBLER12.07
CUB2F091/8" x 4-1/8" x 15-3/4" DC PLY FORMERS F-1A, F-1B, F-4, TF-411.78
CUB2W011/16" x 3-1/8" x 13-3/4" DC PLY FORWARD SPAR JOINER13.12
CUB2W021/8" x 3-1/4" x 10-1/2" DC PLY SUB SPAR JOINERS11.34
CUB2W031/8" x 3-1/4" x 9-3/8" DC PLY WING TIP BRACE20.95
DIE-CUT BALSA
CUB2F013/32" x 4" x 36" DC BALSA FUSE SIDES24.47
CUB2W041/16" x 2-3/4" x 17-7/8" DC BALSA W4 (4)41.27
CUB2W051/16" x 2-3/4" x 18" DC BALSA W2, W3, W5, W621.27
CUB2W063/16" DC BALSA T1, T2, T321.74
SHEETING
CUB2F183/32" BALSA FUSE BOTTOM22.85
CUB2W141/16" x 2-1/2" x 24" BALSA CENTER WING SHEETING31.52
CUB2W151/16" x 1-1/2" x 30" BALSA LEADING EDGE SHEETING41.95
SMALL PARTS
CUB2F133/8" x 3/4" x 1-1/2" WING BOLT BLOCK20.70
CUB2F141/8" x 1/2" x 1/2" COWL MOUNT BLOCK40.19
CUB2F153/8" x 5/8" x 5/8" HATCH MOUNT BLOCK20.50
CUB2F161/2" x 3/4" 3-7/8" MAIN LANDING GEAR RAIL11.86
CUB2F191/16" to 3/16" x 1/2" x 1-3/4" TAIL WEDGE10.32
CUB2F205/8" x 3/4" x 5-1/4" BALSA SHAPED FIN FAIRING21.42
CUB2F211/2" x 5/8" x 3/4" MAIN LANDING GEAR BLOCK20.85
CUB2F221/4" x 1-3/4" WING DOWEL10.35
CUB2W093/32" WING ROOT SHIM20.39
CUB2W18BALSA CENTER TRAILING EDGE20.94
LEADING EDGE AND TRAILING EDGE
CUB2S043/16" x 3/16" x 24" STOCK20.50
CUB2W07MOLDED AND NOTCHED LEADING EDGE25.28
CUB2W08NOTCHED AND TAPERED TRAILING EDGE25.32
CUB2W111/4" x 5/16" x 27" MAIN SPAR40.57
CUB2W121/16" to .350" x 1-1/8" x 27" AILERON24.81
HARDWARE
NUTS0014-40 BLIND NUT40.10
NYLON03NYLON SMALL CONTROL HORN20.28
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS20.27
NYLON20NYLON NON-THREADED SWIVEL20.43
NYLON21NYLON SWIVEL CLEVIS20.43
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)10.51
NYLON4910-24 x 1-1/4" NYLON WING BOLT20.10
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER40.27
PLTB0046-1/2" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC INNER WHITE10.13
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE20.04
SCRW0022-56 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® HEAD MACHINE SCREW40.07
SCRW010#4 x 5/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW40.03
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW170.05
SCRW0364-40 x 3/4" PHILLIPS® ROUND HEAD BOLT40.04
WBNT002LAILERON TORQUE ROD .093 (LEFT)13.01
WBNT002RAILERON TORQUE ROD .093 (RIGHT)13.01
WBNT070.093 ELEVATOR JOINER WIRE11.32
WBNT1283/32" TAIL GEAR WIRE & BEARING13.06
WBNT216MAIN LANDING GEAR WIRE23.11
WIRES72.074" x 4" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END20.38
WSHR002#4 LOCK WASHER40.01
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER40.03
WSHR006#2 FLAT WASHER40.03

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts

Get Adobe ReaderThe Layout of Diecut Sheets is available in an easy to use PDF file format which requires Adobe Reader 3.0 or higher to view and/or print. If you do not have the reader program, you may download it from Adobe's Web site: Adobe Reader Download Page.

© 2000-2014 Hobbico, Inc. All rights reserved. Terms of Use
 
Suggest Our Next New Airplane