Great Planes
World Class Radio Controlled Models and Accessories
Great Planes
GalleryProduct ReviewsWhere to Buy
HomeR/C AirplanesAccessoriesAdhesivesToolsField EquipmentBuilding EquipmentElectriFly Accessories
ElectriFly
Real Flight R/C Flight Simulator
Technical DataGlossary of TermsAirplane Skill Level GuideAircraft Comment Form
About Great PlanesDownload Brochures

PT-60 Parts List

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

PDF PT-60 Diecut Sheet #1 (142K)
PDF PT-60 Diecut Sheet #2 (124K)
Viewing PDF files

PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
PT60P01RROLLED FUSE & WING PLAN1
PT60P03INSTRUCTION MANUAL1
PT60F01DC BALSA AFT FUSE BOTTOM1
PT60F02DC BALSA UPPER FORWARD FUSE SIDE2
PT60F03DC BALSA LOWER FORWARD FUSE SIDE2
PT60F09DC BALSA FUSE TOP, RIB1
PT60F11DC BALSA UPPER & LOWER NOSE BLOCKS1
PT60W05DC BALSA FORWARD FILLER, WING TIP, CABIN TOP2
PT60W06DC BALSA R4 RIBS1
PT60W1136" BALSA SHAPED & NOTCHED LEADING EDGE1
PT60W12BALSA SHAPED & NOTCHED TRAILING EDGE1
PT60W16BALSA TAPERED AILERON2
PT60W13BALSA SLOTTED MAIN SPARS4
PT60W19BALSA WING SHEETING LEADING EDGE4
PT60F041/8" DC 3-PLY FUSE DOUBLER2
PT60W031/8" DC PLY WING BOLT PLATE2
PT60F051/8" DC PLY FORMERS F1A, F1B, F31
PT60F061/8" DC PLY F1C, ST, TF, F5, HATCH1
PT60F071/8" DC PLY LGD, F2A, AILERON SREVO TRAY, F2, HR1
PT60F141/8" DC PLY DIHEDRAL GAUGE, STAB BASE, FORWARD/AFT JOINERS, F4, WING BOLT PATE1
PT60W021/16" DC PLY WING BOLT PLATES1
PT60W101/8" DC BIRCH PLY SPAR JOINERS1
PT60F081/8" DC BALSA FUSE SIDE, AFT DOUBLER2
PT60F101/8" DC BALSA FORWARD FUSE BOTTOM1
PT60W041/8" DC BALSA SLOTTED WEBS1
PT60W203/32" DC BALSA TIP & CENTER SHEET3
PT60W073/32" DC BALSA RIBS R43
PT60W083/32" DC BALSA RIBS R3, R52
PT60W093/32" DC BALSA RIBS R21
PT60F12MAPLE LANDING GEAR MAIN TORQUE BLOCKS2
PT60F131/2" BASSWOOD GROOVED LANDING GEAR BLOCK1
PT60S055/16" BALSA FIN TAB1
PT60W14WING DOWEL2
SIE4W11BALSA GROOVED TRAILING EDGE CENTER PIECE2
PT60R015/16" BALSA DORSAL FIN1
PT60R025/16" BALSA SHAPED FORWARD FIN1
PT60R035/16" BALSA SHAPED AFT FIN1
PT60R045/16" BALSA SHAPED RUDDER1
PT60S015/16" BALSA FORWARD STAB1
PT60S025/16" BALSA SHAPED MID STAB1
PT60S035/16" BALSA AFT STAB1
PT60S045/16" BALSA ELEVATOR1
PT60F15BALSA TRI-STOCK1
PT60W153/16" x 3/16" x 36" BALSA FORWARD SPAR4
HARDWARE
EM4070LADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .40-.70 (LEFT)1
EM4070RADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .40-.70 (RIGHT)1
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR2
NUTS0036-32 BLIND NUT4
NUTS0201/4-20 BLIND NUT2
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN2
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS5
NYLON20NYLON NON-THREADED SWIVEL2
NYLON21NYLON SWIVEL CLEVIS2
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)1
NYLON693/16" NYLON STEERING ARM1
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR2
NYLON87CA HINGE MATERIAL (2" x 9")1
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER4
PLTB00236" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC OUTER4
PLTB0046-1/2" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC INNER WHITE1
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE5
SCRW0022-56 x 5/8" PHILLIPS HEAD MACHINE SCREW4
SCRW0056-32 x 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW1
SCRW0086-32 x 1" PAN HEAD BOLT PHILLIPS4
SCRW018#6 x 3/4" PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW4
SCRW0206-32 x 1/4" ROUND HEAD SLOTTED SCREW1
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW9
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW2
WBNT110L.093 AILERON TORQUE RODS (LEFT)1
WBNT110R.093 AILERON TORQUE RODS (RIGHT)1
WBNT2053/16" BENT WIRE MAIN GEAR2
WBNT2063/16" BENT WIRE NOSE GEAR1
WHCL0113/16" WHEEL COLLAR1
WIRES16.074" x 12" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END2
WIRES17.074" x 36" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END3

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts

Get Adobe ReaderThe Layout of Diecut Sheets is available in an easy to use PDF file format which requires Adobe Reader 3.0 or higher to view and/or print. If you do not have the reader program, you may download it from Adobe's Web site: Adobe Reader Download Page.

© 1997-2017 Hobbico, Inc. All rights reserved. Terms of Use
 
Suggest Our Next New Airplane